Catalog number: 1642 / Lot number: 1110850
Blick auf die Schwäbische Alb mit Teck im Hintergrund, u.li. signiert, Öl/Leinwand, HxB: ca. 65x78 cm (83x95 cm mit Rahmen). Leichte Alters- und Beriebspuren. Mit Rahmen.
| KORNBECK, JULIUS (1839-1920), "Autumn", view of the Swabian Alb with Teck in the background, bottom left. signed, oil/canvas, HxW: approx. 65x78 cm (83x95 cm with frame). Slight signs of age and rubbing. With frame.
Category:: paintings / Watercolours - miscellaneous