Catalog number: 1655 / Lot number: 1111257
Öl auf Leinwand, nach dem Originalgemälde von Ludwig Lange. HxB: 34/47 cm (43/56 cm mit Rahmen). Altersspuren, part. Farbverluste, doupliert.
| COPY AFTER LUDWIG LANGE MID-19th CENTURY, "Johannisberg Castle, seat of the Metternich family", Oil on canvas, after the original painting by Ludwig Lange. HxW: 34/47 cm (43/56 cm with frame). Traces of age, part. Loss of colour, relined.
Category:: paintings / Watercolours - miscellaneous