Catalog number: 1661 / Lot number: 1110159
u.re. betitelt, signiert und datiert, Öl/Leinwand, HxB: ca. 69x95 cm (73x99 cm mit Rahmen). Altersspuren, part. Farbabplatzer. Mit Rahmen.
| SCHENK, ALOIS GEORG (1888-1949), "Sea of Galilee", 1931, bottom right titled, signed and dated, oil/canvas, HxW: approx. 69x95 cm (73x99 cm with frame). Signs of age, part. paint chips. With frame.
Category:: paintings / Watercolours - miscellaneous