Catalog number: 1802 / Lot number: 1109232
collagierte Serigraphie/Fabriano-Bütten (mit Wasserzeichen 'C. M. Fabriano - 100/100 cotone'), darunter mit Bleistift num. 26/150, betitelt und signiert, HxB: Platte ca. 50x27 cm, Blatt ca. 65x42 cm. Alters- und Knickspuren und Spuren von gerollter Lagerung, der collagierte Farbstreifen part. beschädigt.
| KLEINT, BORIS (1903-1996), "stand-bild violett", collaged serigraph/Fabriano handmade paper (with watermark 'C. M. Fabriano - 100/100 cotone'), underneath with pencil number. 26/150, titled and signed, HxW: plate approx. 50x27 cm, sheet approx. 65x42 cm. Traces of age and creases and traces of rolled storage, the collaged color strip part. damaged.
Category:: graphic arts