Catalog number: 605 / Lot number: 1116715
Königliche Porzellanmanufaktur Berlin, Blumenmalerei und Goldrand, jeweils unter dem Boden unterglasurblaue Zeptermarke und teilw. Kriegsmarke 1914-1918, extra UT anbei, leichte Alters-und Gebrauchsspuren, Gold stellenweise etwas berieben,
| KPM "rare group of four slightly varying Art Nouveau demitasse cups on saucers", circa 1918
Königliche Porzellanmanufaktur Berlin, floral painting and gold rim, each with underglaze blue sceptre mark and partial war mark 1914-1918, extra UT enclosed, slight signs of age and wear, gilding slightly rubbed, some wear to the rim.
Category:: china / porcelain