Catalog number: 64 / Lot number: 1122993
vermutlich der Artillerie, mit Rundspitze, mit Wappen und Devise, innenseitig mit originaler Befestigung aus geknoteten Lederbändern, schwarzer Lederkorpus krakeliert, Abplatzer, stark rissig, Kinnband aus braunem Lederriemen, mit einer Kokarde, schwarzes Schweißleder (dreckig, rissig). Alters- und Gebrauchsspuren, Messingbeschläge verfärbt, Vorderschiene leicht gelöst, innen bezeichnet mit 'A. R. 49', mit Dellen. Innen nummeriert mit 57 und unleserlich beschriftet.
| Wuerttemberg - Pickelhaube around 1910 for a reserve officer, presumably of the artillery, with round peak, with coat of arms and motto, inside with original fastening of knotted leather straps, black leather body crazed, chipped, heavily cracked, chin strap of brown leather strap, with a cockade, black sweat leather (dirty, cracked). Signs of age and use, brass mountings discoloured, front strap slightly detached, inscribed ‘A. R. 49', with dents. Numbered 57 on the inside and illegibly labelled.
Category:: historical