Catalog number: 65 / Lot number: 1122997
Der erste Teil handelt von dem gerichtlichen Prozess, der zweite von Verträgen und Mandtierungen, der dritte Teil befasst sich mit Testamenten und letzten Willen und der vierte Teil mit Erbschaften. Nicht auf Vollständigkeit geprüft, Alters- und Gebrauchsspuren wie fehlende Beschläge, Wasserschaden, Verfärbungen, fleckig, teilweise löchrig. Detailliert gestalteter Ledereinband aufgezogen auf dünnem Holz, starke Gebrauchsspuren.
Wuerttemberg - 'Of the Principality of Wuerttemberg common land law / written in four parts' from 1867, the first part deals with the judicial process, the second with contracts and mandates, the third part deals with wills and last wills and the fourth part with inheritances, not checked for completeness, signs of age and use such as missing fittings, water damage, discolouration, stained, partly with holes. Detailed leather binding mounted on thin wood, heavy signs of wear.
Category:: historical