Catalog number: 2103 / Lot number: 1120824
Breiter Taler RB-Zellerfeld (Mzm. Rudolf Bornemann 1676-1711), Taufszene am Jordan, darüber Tetragramm mit Strahlen / 11 Zeilen Schrift. 53 mm. 29,15 g. Patina, sehr schön. Katsouros 3.
|Harz - Baptismal thaler 1701. Broad thaler RB-Zellerfeld (Mzm. Rudolf Bornemann 1676-1711), baptismal scene at the Jordan, above Tetragram with rays / 11 lines of script. 53 mm. 29,15 g. Patina, very fine. Katsouros 3.
Category:: Münzen- Einzellose