Catalog number: 2160 / Lot number: 1122523
Av: Kaiserbüste mit Lorbeerkranz, Rv: Roma sitzt auf Panzer, hält Victoria und Parazonium, ss/s, Korrosion, berieben, Patina, Kratzer, 25g rau.
| Roman Empire - Sestertius 1st half 2nd century AD, Emperor Antoninus Pius, Obv: Emperor's bust with laurel wreath, Rv: Roma sitting on armor, holding Victoria and Parazonium, VF/F, corrosion, rubbed, patina, scratches, 25g rough.
Category:: Münzen- Einzellose