Catalog number: 1629 / Lot number: 1085305
in Frühsommerstimmung, u.re. signiert und bezeichnet 'E Mercker, Mchn.', Öl (tlw. über Bleistift)/Leinwand, HxB: ca. 60x80 cm (80x100 cm mit Rahmen). Leichte Altersspuren. Mit Rahmen. VERSO am Keilrahmen betitelt und num. 2852. ANBEI Kopie der Original-Urkunde des Künstlers u. Rg.
| MERCKER, ERICH (1891-1973), "Tegernsee von Kaltenbrunn", in an early summer mood, signed and inscribed 'E Mercker, Mchn.', oil (partly over pencil)/canvas, HxW: approx. 60x80 cm (80x100 cm with frame). Slight signs of age. With frame. VERSO titled and numbered on the stretcher. 2852. ATTACHED Copy of the artist's original certificate and Rg.
Category:: paintings / Watercolours - miscellaneous