Öl auf Holz, HxB: 46/52 cm. Altersspuren, part. Farbveluste. Rahmen, HxB: 61/70 cm.
| SCHOOL OF THE XIX CENTURY "Shepherd with Cows on the Riverbank".
Oil on wood, hxw: 46/52 cm. Signs of age, pa...
Öl auf Leinwand, sig., HxB: 30/46 cm. Leichte Altersspuren, Rahmen, HxB: 60/77 cm.
| BENNEKENSTEIN, HERMANN (1830-1890) "Schloss Reinfeld a.d. Lahr".
Oil on canvas, signed, hxw: 30/46 cm. Slight ...
Öl auf Leinwand, HxB: 42/33 cm. Rest., Rahmen, HxB: 55/47 cm.
| FRENCH SCHOOL OF THE 18th CENTURY "Portrait of a young woman in a white dress and a bow in her hair".
Oil on canvas, HxW: 42/33 cm. ...
Öl auf Holz, HxB: 33/25 cm. Rest. Rahmen, HxB: 42/34 cm.
| NETHERLANDS SCHOOL OF THE XIX "Ladies in a Baroque Interior".
Oil on wood, hxw: 33/25 cm. Rest. Frame, HxW: 42/34 cm.
Öl auf Leinwand, HxB: 60/45 cm. Rest. und doubliert, Rahmen, HxB: 75/55 cm.
| NETSCHER, CASPAR, 1635/39-1684, (FOLLOWER) "Spinet Concerto".
Oil on canvas, HxW: 60/45 cm. Rest. and doubled, fram...
Öl auf Leinwand, HxB: 39/49 cm. Rest. und doubliert, Rahmen, HxB: 52/62 cm.
| FRENCH SCHOOL OF THE XVII CENTURY "Noblemen having coffee in the salon".
Oil on canvas, HxW: 39/49 cm. Rest. and doubl...
Öl auf Leinwand, HxB: 56/45 cm. Rest. und doubliert, teilw. retuschiert, Rahmen, HxB: 83/71 cm.
| NEAPOLITAN SCHOOL OF THE XVII CENTURY "Rare representation of Saint Irene healing the wound of Sai...
Öl auf Mahagoni, signiert "G. W. Opdenhoff" unten links, HxB: 45/53 cm. Altersspuren, krakeliert, Rahmen, HxB: 70/77 cm.
| OPDENHOFF, GEORGE WILHELM (1807-1873) "Fishing Boats on a Stormy Sea".
O...
Öl auf Karton, sig., HxB: 19/16 cm. Leichte Altersspuren, Rahmen, HxB: 33/30 cm.
| WOPFNER, JOSEF (1843-1927) "Fishermen with Nets on the Shore of a Lake".
Oil on cardboard, signed, hxw: 19/16 cm...
Öl auf Holz, HxB: 13/18 cm. Min. Altersspuren, Rahmen, HxB: 26/31 cm.
KAPLAN, HUBERT (1940) "Morning Feeding of Chickens in a Farm Garden".
Oil on wood, hxw: 13/18 cm. Min. signs of age, frame, ...
Öl auf Leinwand, sig. und dat., HxB: 65/48 cm. Altersspuren, Rahmen, HxB: 93/77 cm.
| KNAB, FERDINAND (1834-1902) "Southern View with Ruins of an Ancient Temple" 1885.
Oil on canvas, sig. and dat...
Öl auf Leinwand, HxB: 52/75 cm. Altersspuren, doublier und rest. Rahmen, HxB: 74/95 cm.
| MARIESCHI, MICHELE GIOVANNI (FOLLOWER) "Venetian Veduta".
Oil on canvas, HxW: 52/75 cm. Signs of age, dou...
Öl auf Leinwand, HxB: 52/75 cm. Altersspuren, besch., doublier und rest. Rahmen, HxB: 74/95 cm.
| MARIESCHI, MICHELE GIOVANNI (FOLLOWER) "Venetian Veduta with a View into a Busy Canal ".
Oil on c...