Bronze, Strassacker Kunstguss, H: 49 cm.
MELIS, FRITZ PAUL (1913-1982) "Three cranes"
Bronze, h: 49 cm.
Iron, pierced and corroded, D: about 65 cm. Min. Signs of weathering.
Bronze, monogrammiert, H: 27 cm.
MELIS, FRITZ PAUL "Bird sitting on a branch"
Bronze, monogrammed, h: 27 cm.
Bronzerelief, monogrammiert, HxL: 11x14,5 cm.
MELIS, FRITZ PAUL "Three owls"
Bronze relief, monogrammed, HxL: 11x14,5 cm.
Ir...
Bronze, signiert: "Elmar Dietz", H: 36 cm.
DIETZ, ELMAR (1902-1996) "Madonna"
Bronze, signed: "Elmar Dietz", h: 36 cm.
Eichenholz, H: ca. 68 cm. Altersspuren.
MELIS, FRITZ PAUL "Two baboons", oak, h: about 68 cm. Signs of age.
Bronzerelief, monogrammiert, HxL: 10,5x33,5 cm.
MELIS, FRITZ PAUL "Grazing cows"
Bronze relief, monogrammed, HxL: 10.5 x 33.5 cm.
Bronze, monogramiert, H: 12,5 cm.
MELIS, FRITZ PAUL (1913-1982) "Bird"
Bronze, monogrammed, h: 12,5 cm.
Bronze, d...
the ...
Clay modeled and glazed...