ss, berieben, Lötstelle am Rand.
Habsburg / Hungary - Ducat 1737/KB, Charles VI , vf, rubbed, with soldered joint at the edge.
s/ss, übliche Prägeschwäche.
The Netherlands - Lion taler 1616. fine/VF, usual coining error
ss.
Saxony - Double Thaler 1859, King Johann, vf.
Habsburg, Maria-Theresia, 1/2 Ducaton, 1750, Mzz. Antwerpen, 18g, s-ss
Austria-Netherlands 1750, Habsburg, Maria-Theresia, 1/2 Ducaton, 1750, mint in Antwerpen. 18g, V-VF
ss, feine Kratzer.
Saxony - Thaler 1820/LGS, Friedrich August, vf, fine scratches.
s, Randfehler, Henkelspur, Tönung.
City of Emden - Gulden (28 Stuiver) n.y. with title Ferdinand II., F, rim nick, solder mark, toning.
ss/Belag.
Austria / Lower Austria - Maria Theresia Taler 1765 / G, vf./covering.
ss. berieben.
City of Magdeburg - 2/3 Taler 1674, Stadtburg, VF, rubbed
ss, berieben, Korrosionsschäden, starke Randbeschädigungen.
Brabant/Spanish Netherlands - Patagon/Albertus Taler 1651, VF, rubbed, corrosion damage, edge damages.
4 x 10 Yuan zu je 1 Unze Silber in edler Holzlackschatulle. Mit Farbapplikationen. PP
China/SILVER - Official Commemorative Silver Coins Beying 2008, 4 x 10 Yuan for 1 oz. silver each in noble wood...
Dresden, ss.
Saxony - Double Thaler, 1854/F, Friedrich August II, Dresden, vf.
ss., berieben, Verfärbung, Tönung, deformierter Schrötling.
Duchy of Schleswig-Holstein-Gottorp - 2/3 Thaler 1683, Christian Albrecht, ss., rubbed, discoloration, toning, deformed blank.
ss., berieben, Prägeschwäche, Tönung, Schrötlingsrisse.
Archbishopric Magdeburg - 2/3 Taler 1674, August of Saxony-Weissenfels, VF, rubbed, embossed weakness, toning, flan crack.
Av: Aufgerichteter Bär n. l., Rv. Gekrönter, nimbierter Doppeladler, s., berieben, Oberflächenbeschädigung/Feuerschaden.
City of Sankt Gallen -Taler 1620, Obv: Upright bear to the left, Rv: Crowned...
Rudolph August und Anthon Ulrich, ss., leichte Tönung, Henkelspur.
Brunswick-Lüneburg - 2/3 Thaler 1696, Rudolph August and Anthon Ulrich, VF, light toning, solder mark.
s-ss, Rand bearbeitet, Henkelspur, Prägeschwäche, Kratzer.
Brunswick-Wolfenbüttel - Wahrheitstaler 1597, Heinrich Julius, F-VF, trimmed edge, solder mark, weak strike, scratches.
s+, stark berieben.
Electorate of Brandenburg - 2/3 Taler 1688, Elector Friedrich Wilhelm, F+, strongly rubbed.
ss+, Kratzer, berieben, künstlich patiniert.
Margraviate of Brandenburg-Bayreuth -Thaler 1766, Friedrich Christian, VF+, scratches, rubbed, artificially patinated.
1 x Brandenburg - 2/3 Taler 1699, Friedrich III., ss, Feuerschaden, berieben. 1 x Brandenburg-Ansbach - 2/3 Taler 1757, Alexander, ss, berieben, Tönung, Verfärbung, Beschädigung.
Brandenburg - 1 x ...
ss-, berieben, Tönung, Grünspan.
Archdiocese of Cologne - 2/3 thaler 1694, Duke Ioseph Clemens of Bavaria, VF-, rubbed, toning, verdigris.
35 Yuan, 1979, PP mit etwas Fingerfett, gekapselt.
China 'Year of Child' / SILVER - 35 Yuan, 1979, Proof with some fingermarks, encapsulated.
Ausbeute der Grube St. Andreas, ss-vz, berieben, Patina, ehemals mit Henkel, Bohrloch.
Brunswick-Lüneburg - Thaler 1695, Ernst August, Yield of the pit St. Andreas, VF-EF, rubbed, patina, formerly ...
ss-, deutlich berieben, Patina.
Duchy of Bavaria - Thaler 1760, Maximilian Joseph, VF-, clearly rubbed, patina.
ss, berieben, Patina.
Lübeck - 48 Schilling Courant 1752, VF, rubbed, patina.