davon 28 x 20 Goldmark und 10 x 10 Goldmark, bestehend aus: Sachsen 10 Mark 1910 E Friedrich August, 20 Mark 1872 E Johann V., 20 Mark 1903 E Georg, 20 Mark 1873 E Johann V., 20 Mark 1876 E Albert, 2...
darin enthalten 5 x 100 Rubel zu je 1/2 Unze Gold fein sowie 6 x 50 Rubel zu je 1/4 Unze fein. Rest 18 Unzen Silber. Erhaltungen verschieden, bitte besichtigen
Russia / GOLD and SILVER - box 1000 y...
Preussen, Wilhelm II, 20 Mark, 1915/A, vz+ mit minimaler Randkerbe
German Empire/ GOLD - Prussia, Wilhelm II, 20 Mark, 1915/A, XF+ with minimal edge split
500 Yuan 30 g fein, 200 Yuan 15 g fein, 100 Yuan 8 g fein, 50 Yuan 3 g fein sowie 10 Yuan 1 g fein. Insgesamt ca. 57 g fein. St
China/GOLD - Set Gold Pandas 2017 within 500 Yuan 30 grams fineness, ...
1851/A, 1859/A, 1863/BB, 1867/A, 1868/BB, 1887/A, 1895/A, 1893/A, ca. 52,2 Gramm fein, Erhaltungen von ss bis vz
France - collection of 9 x 20 francs ex 1851/1912, GOLD, 1851/A, 1859/A, 1863/BB, 18...
Königin Victoria, ca. 36,6 g fein, ss
GB/GOLD - Rare 5 Pound 1887 Queen Victoria, approx. 36.6 grams fineness, VF
ca. 42,1 g fein, ss, kleiner Oxidationsfleck auf 6 Uhr.
Peru/GOLD - 100 soles 1965, approx. 42.1 grams fineness, VF, little stain of oxidation on 6 o'clock
2 x 1/2 Unze Gold in Blütenform und als gefächerte Münze zu je 200 Yuan + 2 x 1/10 Unze Gold als klassische und farbige Münze zu je 50 Yuan. Insgesamt ca. 37,3 g fein. Originalkassette, etwas berieben...
50 Dollars 2016, 10 Jahre American Buffalo, gegraded von der NGC als MS 70, 1 Unze Gold fein.
United States gold coin in NGC Grading Blister - 50 Dollars 2016, Buffalo 10th Anniversary,condition MS...
1896, 1897, 1905.1906, 1908, 1909 (4), 1910, 1911, 2 verschiedene Ausgaben, ca. 33,4 Gramm fein, ss
Austria, Franz Joseph - 11 x 10 crowns, gold, 1896, 1897, 1905.1906, 1908, 1909 (4), 1910, 1911, ...
je ca. 7,74 g fein, ss-vz
Russia/GOLD - 4 x 10 roubles Chevronet 1976, each approx. 7.74 grams fineness, VF-EF
5 Rubel 1898, 1902, 1903, 7,5 Rubel 1897, 10 Rubel 1893, 1902, St. Petersburg, ca. 32,9 Gr. fein, meist ss oder etwas besser.
Russia, Tsarist empire under Nicholas I in GOLD - set of 6 coins: 5 rub...
USA - 20 Dollars 1924, Double Eagle St. Gaudens, gegraded von der NGC als MS 64+, 30,09g Gold fein.
United States gold coin in NGC Grading Blister - USA - 20 Dollars 1924, Double Eagle St. Gaudens,...
1892, 1893, 1895, 1897, 1898 (Randfehler), ss
Austria - 5 x 20 Kroner, Gold, 1892, 1893, 1895, 1897, 1898 (edge defects), vf.
USA - 20 Dollars 1904, Double Eagle Liberty Head, von der NGC gegraded als MS 64, 30,09g Gold fein.
United States gold coin im NGC Grading Blister - United States - 20 Dollars 1904, Double Eagle Li...
Napoleon III., ca. 29 g fein, ss, revers Stelle über Lorbeerkranz etwas gechippt
France/GOLD - 100 Francs 1869 A, Napoleon III., approx. 29 grams fineness, VF, reverse a little chip over the laurel...
ss., berieben, Tönung.
Chile - 1 pesos 1817/FJ, Santiago, volcanic pesos, VF, rubbed, toning.
Auf die Taufe, ss, berieben, Rand bearbeitet, Tönung., 56,3g Ag rau.
Germany before 1871/ Hamburg - Wide double thaler n.y., On the baptism, VF, rubbed, edge trimmed, toning, 56,3g Ag rough.
Ludwig XVI, 2 Louis d'or, 1786/I, ss+, ca. 14g Feingewicht
FRANCE / Gold - Louis XVI, 2 Louis d'or, 1786/I, VF+, approx. 14g fine weight
von 15 Silbermünzen ex 1814/71, Sehr verschiedene Erhaltungen.
Prussia / Saxony / Württemberg - Nice selection of 15 silver coins ex 1814/71, Very varied condition.
1892, 1893, 1897, 1910, ca. 12,16 Gramm fein. ss
Hungary - 4 x 10 kroner, gold, 1892, 1893, 1897, 1910, approx. 12.16 grams fine. vf.
Friedrich Ludwig 1796-1806, Brustbild in Uniform / Wertangabe und Jahreszahl, ss, Tönung, Fingerabdruck, Kratzer.
Hohenlohe-Neuenstein- Conventional thaler 1796, Friedrich Ludwig 1796-1806, bust i...
5,99 Gramm fein, ss/ss+.
Russia - 5 Rubel 1873/HI, Alexander II., 5.99 grams fine, vf./vf.+
Ludwig XVI, Louis d'or, 1786/T, vz-, ca. 7g Feingewicht
FRANCE / Gold - Louis XVI, Louis d'or, 1786/T, XF-, approx. 7g fine weight
avers ss, revers vz. ungleichmässiger Rand.
Salzburg diocese - Ducat 1776, Hieronymus count of Colloredo, avers vf, reverse xf. uneven edge.
ca. 7,16 g fein, ss
Hesse/GOLD - 20 marks 1898 A Ernst Ludwig, approx. 7.16 grams fine, VF
ca. 7,16 Gramm fein, Erhalt ss./vz.
German Empire, Saxony - 20 Marks 1905/E, King Friedrich August, approx. 7.16 gram fine, preserved vf./xf.
ca. 7,16 Gramm fein, Erhalt ss.
German Empire, Saxony - 20 Mark 1873/E, King Johann V., ca. 7,16 gram fine, condition, vf.
ss und Rf.
German Empire / Prussia - 20 Mark 1872/B, Wilhelm I, vf and edge defects.
ss, Kremnitz, ss/avers feine Kratzer und kleiner Einhieb.
Habsburg / Hungary - Ducat 1743/KB, Maria Theresa, vf, Kremnitz, ss/avers fine scratches and small nick.
50. Jahrestag der Landesteilung, ss., fleckig, Oberfläche bearbeitet, berieben.
Hohenlohe-Neuenstein-Langenburg - 1 thaler n.y. (1751), 50th anniversary of the division of the country,VF, surface t...
ss-vz, Tönung, Kratzer.
Swabian Hall - Thaler 1777, With portrait and title Joseph II, VF-EF, toning, scratches.
gutes ss, Randfehler (wahrscheinlich wurde die Münze ausgefasst).
Hamburg, Hanseatic City - Dukat 1861, good vf, marginal defect (probably the coin was framed).
ss mit Lötstelle oben.
Habsburg - 2 ducats 1786/A (Vienna), Joseph II, vf with a soldering point on top.
3,44 Gramm fein, vz. / fast st., kleiner Randfehler.
Austria - Ducat 1848/A, Ferdinand I, xf. / nearly mint, small margin error.
minimal fleckig, 5,8g Gold fein, limitierte Auflage hier Nr. 0204, im Originaletui mit Zertifkat.
Monaco/Gold - 20 € 2002, Rainier III, EF-BU, oxidation stains, minimal stained, 5,8g gold fine, lim...
20 Franken 1953, Erinnerungsprägung zur Hochzeit, Av: Großherzogin Josephine Charlotte und Großherzog Jean, Rv: Gekröntes Monogramm, vz-stgl., 6,44g Gold rau. Mit Gutachten.
Grand Duchy of Luxembou...
35 Yuan, 1979, PP mit etwas Fingerfett, gekapselt.
China 'Year of Child' / SILVER - 35 Yuan, 1979, Proof with some fingermarks, encapsulated.
3,44 Gramm fein, vz. avers Randfehler.
Austria - Ducat 1877, Franz Joseph, gold, 3.44 grams fine, vz. obverse margin defect.
Av: Wilhelm I. Deutscher Kaiser, König von Preußen (1861-1888), Rv. Reichsadler, vz, 1,97g Gold rau.
Prussia/Gold - 5 marks 1878/A, Wilhelm I., Obv: Wilhelm I. German Emperor, King of Prussia (1861...
ca. 158 - 146 vor Christus, Münze mit Resten einer ehemaligen Vergoldung, als Brosche verwendbar, Gesamtgewicht: 22,29 Gramm, davon Münze ca. 16,7 Gramm, Erhalt: ss
Ancient / Macedonia - Tetradrach...
ss., stark berieben, Tönung, Rand bearbeitet.
Braunschweig-Calenberg-Hanover - Thaler 1655, Duke Georg Wilhelm, VF, heavily rubbed, toning, edge edited.
ss-vz., Patina, 27,95g Ag rau.
Free city of Frankfurt - 1 contribution thaler 1796, VF-EF, patina, 27,95g Ag rough.
ss, berieben, Tönung, partiell leicht verschmutzt, Schrötlingsriß.
Diocese of Münster - Wide Thaler 1661, Bishop Christoph Bernhard von Galen, ss, rubbed, tinting, partially slightly soiled, edge c...
Auf seine Inthronisation, ss-vz, Patina, leicht berieben.
Diocese of Speyer -Taler 1770, Damian August of Limburg-Styrum, On its enthronement, VF-EF, toning, slightly rubbed.
Patina.
Bavaria - 3 1/2 Gulden 1851, King Maximilian II, VF-EF, scratches, toning.
Auf die Hochzeit von Ferdinand Wilhelm Eusebius mit Maria Anna, ss-vz., Tönung, leicht berieben.
Principality of Schwarzenberg - broad thaler 1696, On the wedding of Ferdinand Wilhelm Eusebius with...
ss, Tönung, berieben.
Brandenburg - Thaler 1630, Friedrich II, Albert and Christian, VF, toning, rubbed.
Stadtansicht mit Stadtpyr, ss., leicht berieben, deutliche Kerbe, Tönung.
Augsburg - 1 Thaler 1640, Ferdinand III., City view, VF, slightly rubbed, clear notch, toning.
ss., berieben, Tönung.
County of Hessen-Kassel - Taler 1796, Wilhelm IX, VF, rubbed, toning.
ss, berieben, Lötstelle am Rand.
Habsburg / Hungary - Ducat 1737/KB, Charles VI , vf, rubbed, with soldered joint at the edge.
ss., berieben, Tönung, Randfehler, Randkerben, Kratzer.
Augsburg - 1 Thaler 1626, Ferdinand II, VF., rubbing, toning, edge defects, edge nick, scratches.
ss., berieben, Kratzer, Tönung.
Saxony-Weimar - Thaler 1584, Friedrich Wilhelm I and Johann, VF, rubbed, scratched, toning.
ss-vz, Tönung, minimale partielle Korrosionssporen.
Regensburg - Thaler 1754, Franz I, city view of Regensburg, VF-EF, toning, minimal partial corrosion spores.
mit Titel Ferdinand II. , Katharina Belgica, Vormünderin für Philipp Moritz, vz.-, Patina.
County of Hanau-Münzenberg - Thaler 1624, with title Ferdinand II. Katharina Belgica, guardian of Philipp ...
5 Mark Fichte, 1964/J, PP, gekapselt in Etui
FRG 5 Mark Fichte Proof - 5 Mark Fichte, 1964/J, Proof, ecapsulated in case
3,44 Gramm fein, vz. mit Kratzern/fast stempelglanz,
Austria - Ducat 1914, Franz Joseph, gold, 3.44 grams fine, vz. with scratches/almost mint.
ss, leicht gebogen, Henkelspur.
Nuremberg - Taler 1635, Ferdinand II., VF, slightly bent, trace of mounting
ss, Tönung, Oberfläche teilweise bearbeitet.
Mansfeld-Artern - Thaler 1624, Volrat VI, Wolfgang III and Johann Georg II., VF, toning, surface partially treated.
ss, berieben, minimaler Schrötlingseinriß am Rand.
Diocese of Fulda - 1 Thaler 1795, Adalbert III of Harstall, VF, rubbed, minimal flan crack at the edge.
im verplombten Blister, ss
Russia - 5 rubles in 1897, Czar Nicholas II , in a sealed blister, vf
auf das 25 jährige Regierungsjubiläum von Herzog Wilhelm, ss avers, vz. mit st. revers.
Brunswick - double thaler 1856/B, on the 25th anniversary of the reign of duke Wilhelm, vf avers, xf revers.
Georg Philipp von Schauenstein, ss, berieben, Henkelspur, Walzenprägung, Zainende, Patina.
Switzerland/Graubünden/ Haldenstein - 2/3 thaler 1691, Georg Philipp von Schauenstein, VF, rubbed, solder ...
1 x Sachsen - Taler 1776, Friedrich August,ss, berieben, Grünspan. 1 x Sachsen - 2/3 Taler 1768, Friedrich August, ss, berieben, Tönung.
Saxony -
1 x Saxony - Thaler 1776, Friedrich August, VF, r...
ss/vf.
German Empire / Prussia - 10 marks 1905/A William I., VF/EF
f. prfr,, 1/10 Unze Gold fein, eingeschweißt, in kleinem Stoffbeutel.in a small cloth bag.
China/Gold - 10 Yuan 1989, Panda with bamboo branch, almost MS, 1/10 ounce gold fine, shrink-wrapped.
ss., Walzenprägung, Oberfläche bearbeitet, Randfehler, Tönung, leicht verschmutzt..
Augsburg - Thaler 1694, Leopold I, VF, roller embossing, surface treated, edge defects, toning, slightly soiled.
ss, berieben, Tönung.
Diocese of Bamberg - Thaler 1795, Franz Ludwig von Erthal, Diocese of Bamberg - Taler 1795, Franz Ludwig von Erthal, VF, rubbed, toning.
Franz Joseph, ss.
Austria / Hungary - 10 Kronen 1907, Franz Joseph, vf.
Wilhelm IX. (I.) von Hessen-Kassel, ss., berieben, Kratzer.
County Hanau-Münzenberg -Thaler 1778, Wilhelm IX (I.) of Hessen-Kassel, VF, rubbed, scratches.
Patina, Oberfläche partiell gereinigt und nachbearbeitet/zaponiert, 36,9g Ag rau.
Bavaria - 3 1/2 Gulden 1842, Ludwig I, Valhalla, VF+, toning, surface partially cleaned and reworked/Zapon lacquer,...
Gegenstempel CF Fränkischer Kreis, ss., berieben, Tönung.
Sachsen-Lauenburg - 2/3 Thaler 1678, with counterstamp CF Frankish circle, VF, rubbed, toning.
ss, berieben, Kratzer, gereinigt, nachpatiniert.
Frankfurt - Thaler 1772, City view, VF, rubbed, scratched, cleaned, re-patinated.
ss.
Saxony - Double Thaler 1859, King Johann, vf.
Goldene Hochzeit, ss.
Saxony - double Vereinstaler 1872/B, Golden Wedding, ss.
ss., korrodiert, Tönung, leicht berieben.
Saxony/Albertine - Thaler 1627, Johann Georg, VF, corroded, toning, slightly rubbed.
ss+., berieben, Kratzer, Schrötlingsriß.
Brandenburg-Ansbach - Thaler 1764, Alexander, VF+., rubbed, scratches, flan crack.
Patina, berieben, Randbearbeitung.
Wurtemberg - crown thaler 1837, King Wilhelm, VF+, toning, rubbed, rim nick.
Peter Ernst I., Bruno II., Wilhelm I. und Johann Georg, ss., berieben, Tönung, Randkerbe, Zainende, 28,3g Ag rau.
Mansfeld-Friedeburg - 1 Thaler 1604, Peter Ernst I, Bruno II, Wilhelm I and Johann ...
Belag, etwas Tönung, Grünspan.
Bavaria - Conventional thaler 1818, Maximilian Joseph, EF, covering, verdigris, a little bit toning.
ss., berieben, leichte Korrosionsspuren, Tönung, Walzenprägung.
Sayn-Wittgenstein - 2/3 Thaler 1676, Gustav, VF., rubbed, slight signs of corrosion, tinting, roller stamping.
Oberfläche bearbeitet, Bearbeitungsspuren am Rand, Tönung, Kerbe.
Salzburg - Thaler 1709, Franz Anton von Harrach, VF, surface treated, machining marks on the edge, toning, notch.
berieben, Randbeschädigung, Tönung.
Frankish circle - 2/3 Taler 1693, VF, rubbed, edge damage, toning.
ss., Schrötlingsfehler, Kratzer, Patina.
Hamburg - Thaler 1748/ IHL, 100 years Peace of Westphalia, VF, flan defect, scratches, patina.
Dresden, ss.
Saxony - Double Thaler, 1854/F, Friedrich August II, Dresden, vf.
4 x 10 Yuan zu je 1 Unze Silber in edler Holzlackschatulle. Mit Farbapplikationen. PP
China/SILVER - Official Commemorative Silver Coins Beying 2008, 4 x 10 Yuan for 1 oz. silver each in noble wood...
ss., berieben, punktuell dunkle Verfärbungen, Kratzer, Rand leicht bearbeitet, Randkerbe.
Archbishopric Salzburg -Thaler 1667, Guidobald Count of Thun and Hohenstein, VF, rubbed, spotty dark discol...
ss, Patina, deutlich berieben.
Duchy of Saxony-Coburg-Saalfeld -Taler 1765, Ernst Friedrich, VF, patina, clearly rubbed.
ss/Belag.
Austria / Lower Austria - Maria Theresia Taler 1765 / G, vf./covering.
Ausbeute der sächsischen Gruben, ss-vz, Tönung, Randfehler, berieben, Henkelspur.
Saxony - Conventional thaler 1768, Friedrich August III, Yield of the Saxon pits, VF-EF, toning, rim nicks, rubbed,...
ss+, berieben, Kratzer, Tönung.
Anhalt - Vereinstaler 1859, Alexander Carl, VF+, rubbed, scratches, toning.
Fürst Georg Wilhelm, ss.vf.
Schaumburg Lippe - Vereins Taler 1860/B, Prince George William, VF.
einseitige Probe von 2 Mark 1876 aus unedlem Metall, ss., fleckig, Kratzer, Randkerben, 6,9g rau.
German Empire - one-sided essay of 2 Mark 1876 of base metal, VF, stained, scratches, rim nicks, 6....
Friedrich, Johann Wilhelm und Friedrich Wilhelm II., ss-, berieben, Rand bearbeitet, Henkelspur, Tönung.
Saxony-Altenburg - Imperial Thaler 1613, Johann Philipp, Frederick, Johann Wilhelm and Frede...
Ausbeute der Gruben zu Ilmenau, ss-., deutlich berieben, Henkelspur, Randkerben.
Saxony-Henneberg-Ilmenau - 2/3 Thaler 1693, Yield of the pits at Ilmenau, VF-, clearly rubbed, solder mark, marginal...
Walzenprägung, Zainende, Kratzer, Tönung.
Ottingen - Gulden to 60 Kreuzer 1674, Albert Ernst, VF+, roll embossing, clipped planchet, scratches, toned