ss, berieben, Lötstelle am Rand.
Habsburg / Hungary - Ducat 1737/KB, Charles VI , vf, rubbed, with soldered joint at the edge.
s/ss, übliche Prägeschwäche.
The Netherlands - Lion taler 1616. fine/VF, usual coining error
ss.
Saxony - Double Thaler 1859, King Johann, vf.
Habsburg, Maria-Theresia, 1/2 Ducaton, 1750, Mzz. Antwerpen, 18g, s-ss
Austria-Netherlands 1750, Habsburg, Maria-Theresia, 1/2 Ducaton, 1750, mint in Antwerpen. 18g, V-VF
ss, feine Kratzer.
Saxony - Thaler 1820/LGS, Friedrich August, vf, fine scratches.
s, Randfehler, Henkelspur, Tönung.
City of Emden - Gulden (28 Stuiver) n.y. with title Ferdinand II., F, rim nick, solder mark, toning.
ss/Belag.
Austria / Lower Austria - Maria Theresia Taler 1765 / G, vf./covering.
ss. berieben.
City of Magdeburg - 2/3 Taler 1674, Stadtburg, VF, rubbed
ss, berieben, Korrosionsschäden, starke Randbeschädigungen.
Brabant/Spanish Netherlands - Patagon/Albertus Taler 1651, VF, rubbed, corrosion damage, edge damages.
4 x 10 Yuan zu je 1 Unze Silber in edler Holzlackschatulle. Mit Farbapplikationen. PP
China/SILVER - Official Commemorative Silver Coins Beying 2008, 4 x 10 Yuan for 1 oz. silver each in noble wood...
Dresden, ss.
Saxony - Double Thaler, 1854/F, Friedrich August II, Dresden, vf.
ss., berieben, Verfärbung, Tönung, deformierter Schrötling.
Duchy of Schleswig-Holstein-Gottorp - 2/3 Thaler 1683, Christian Albrecht, ss., rubbed, discoloration, toning, deformed blank.
ss., berieben, Prägeschwäche, Tönung, Schrötlingsrisse.
Archbishopric Magdeburg - 2/3 Taler 1674, August of Saxony-Weissenfels, VF, rubbed, embossed weakness, toning, flan crack.
Av: Aufgerichteter Bär n. l., Rv. Gekrönter, nimbierter Doppeladler, s., berieben, Oberflächenbeschädigung/Feuerschaden.
City of Sankt Gallen -Taler 1620, Obv: Upright bear to the left, Rv: Crowned...
Rudolph August und Anthon Ulrich, ss., leichte Tönung, Henkelspur.
Brunswick-Lüneburg - 2/3 Thaler 1696, Rudolph August and Anthon Ulrich, VF, light toning, solder mark.
s-ss, Rand bearbeitet, Henkelspur, Prägeschwäche, Kratzer.
Brunswick-Wolfenbüttel - Wahrheitstaler 1597, Heinrich Julius, F-VF, trimmed edge, solder mark, weak strike, scratches.
s+, stark berieben.
Electorate of Brandenburg - 2/3 Taler 1688, Elector Friedrich Wilhelm, F+, strongly rubbed.
ss+, Kratzer, berieben, künstlich patiniert.
Margraviate of Brandenburg-Bayreuth -Thaler 1766, Friedrich Christian, VF+, scratches, rubbed, artificially patinated.
1 x Brandenburg - 2/3 Taler 1699, Friedrich III., ss, Feuerschaden, berieben. 1 x Brandenburg-Ansbach - 2/3 Taler 1757, Alexander, ss, berieben, Tönung, Verfärbung, Beschädigung.
Brandenburg - 1 x ...
ss-, berieben, Tönung, Grünspan.
Archdiocese of Cologne - 2/3 thaler 1694, Duke Ioseph Clemens of Bavaria, VF-, rubbed, toning, verdigris.
35 Yuan, 1979, PP mit etwas Fingerfett, gekapselt.
China 'Year of Child' / SILVER - 35 Yuan, 1979, Proof with some fingermarks, encapsulated.
Ausbeute der Grube St. Andreas, ss-vz, berieben, Patina, ehemals mit Henkel, Bohrloch.
Brunswick-Lüneburg - Thaler 1695, Ernst August, Yield of the pit St. Andreas, VF-EF, rubbed, patina, formerly ...
ss-, deutlich berieben, Patina.
Duchy of Bavaria - Thaler 1760, Maximilian Joseph, VF-, clearly rubbed, patina.
ss, berieben, Patina.
Lübeck - 48 Schilling Courant 1752, VF, rubbed, patina.
ss., berieben, Tönung, Randkerben, kleine Kratzer.
Baden-Durlach - Crown thaler 1836, Leopold, VF. rubbed, toning, rim nicks, little scratces.
5 Mark Fichte, 1964/J, PP, gekapselt in Etui
FRG 5 Mark Fichte Proof - 5 Mark Fichte, 1964/J, Proof, ecapsulated in case
ss, berieben
Mecklenburg-Schwerin - Taler 1864/A, Friedrich Franz, VF, rubbed
ss+, Kratzer, berieben, etwas Tönung.
Schaumburg-Lippe - Thaler 1865, Adolf Georg, VF+, scratches, rubbing, a little bit toning.
ss, berieben, etwas Tönung.
Mecklenburg-Schwerin - Thaler 1864/A, Friedrich Franz, VF, rubbed, some toning.
ss/vf.
German Empire / Prussia - 10 marks 1905/A William I., VF/EF
s-ss, Tönung, berieben, partiell leichte Oberflächenbeschädigung.
Principality of Anhalt-Zerbst - 2/3 Thaler 1676, Carl Wilhelm, F-VF, toning, rubbed, partial slight surface damage.
ss, Kratzer, Kerben, Patina, berieben.
Brunswick-Lüneburg - 1 Thaler 1764, Charles, VF scratches, nicks, rubbed, toning.
Patina.
Bavaria - 3 1/2 Gulden 1851, King Maximilian II, VF-EF, scratches, toning.
ss-vz., Patina, 27,95g Ag rau.
Free city of Frankfurt - 1 contribution thaler 1796, VF-EF, patina, 27,95g Ag rough.
Belag, etwas Tönung, Grünspan.
Bavaria - Conventional thaler 1818, Maximilian Joseph, EF, covering, verdigris, a little bit toning.
ss., berieben, leichte Korrosionsspuren, Tönung, Walzenprägung.
Sayn-Wittgenstein - 2/3 Thaler 1676, Gustav, VF., rubbed, slight signs of corrosion, tinting, roller stamping.
ss., berieben, punktuell dunkle Verfärbungen, Kratzer, Rand leicht bearbeitet, Randkerbe.
Archbishopric Salzburg -Thaler 1667, Guidobald Count of Thun and Hohenstein, VF, rubbed, spotty dark discol...
Friedrich, Johann Wilhelm und Friedrich Wilhelm II., ss-, berieben, Rand bearbeitet, Henkelspur, Tönung.
Saxony-Altenburg - Imperial Thaler 1613, Johann Philipp, Frederick, Johann Wilhelm and Frede...
Ausbeute der Gruben zu Ilmenau, ss-., deutlich berieben, Henkelspur, Randkerben.
Saxony-Henneberg-Ilmenau - 2/3 Thaler 1693, Yield of the pits at Ilmenau, VF-, clearly rubbed, solder mark, marginal...
berieben, Randbeschädigung, Tönung.
Frankish circle - 2/3 Taler 1693, VF, rubbed, edge damage, toning.
ss, Schrötlingsriß, Prägeschwäche.
City of Emden - 2/3 Taler 1688, Leopold I., VF, flan crack, weak strike.
im Silberbad, Prägeschwäche.
RDR/Bohemia - Thaler 1624, Ferdinand II, VF, in silver bath, weak strike.
Walzenprägung, Zainende, Kratzer, Tönung.
Ottingen - Gulden to 60 Kreuzer 1674, Albert Ernst, VF+, roll embossing, clipped planchet, scratches, toned
ss.
Saxony - 2/3 Thaler 1694, Johann Georg IV., VF.
mit Titel Ferdinand II. , Katharina Belgica, Vormünderin für Philipp Moritz, vz.-, Patina.
County of Hanau-Münzenberg - Thaler 1624, with title Ferdinand II. Katharina Belgica, guardian of Philipp ...
Christian Friedrich Karl Alexander, ss., berieben, Tönung.
Brandenburg-Ansbach - Thaler 1766, Christian Friedrich Karl Alexander, VF, rubbed, toning.
ss, Patina, deutlich berieben.
Duchy of Saxony-Coburg-Saalfeld -Taler 1765, Ernst Friedrich, VF, patina, clearly rubbed.
ss, berieben, Kratzer, gereinigt, nachpatiniert.
Frankfurt - Thaler 1772, City view, VF, rubbed, scratched, cleaned, re-patinated.
ss., Schrötlingsfehler, Kratzer, Patina.
Hamburg - Thaler 1748/ IHL, 100 years Peace of Westphalia, VF, flan defect, scratches, patina.
1 x Herzogtum Schleswig-Holstein - Taler / 60 Schilling 1788, Christian VII. von Dänemark, s, berieben, partielle Tönung, fleckig.1 x Herzogtum Schleswig-Holstein - 2/3 Taler/ 40 Schilling 1787, Chris...
ss., leicht verschmutzt, Fassungsspuren, Kratzer.
Diocese of Würzburg - 1 Taler 1769, Adam Friedrich von Seinsheim, VF, lightly polluted, trace of mounting, scratches.
ss, Tönung, berieben, Grünspan, fleckig.
Saxony - Thaler 1796, Friedrich August, VF, toning, rubbed, verdigris, stained.
Ausbeute der sächsischen Gruben, ss-vz, Tönung, Randfehler, berieben, Henkelspur.
Saxony - Conventional thaler 1768, Friedrich August III, Yield of the Saxon pits, VF-EF, toning, rim nicks, rubbed,...
ss+, berieben, Kratzer, Tönung.
Anhalt - Vereinstaler 1859, Alexander Carl, VF+, rubbed, scratches, toning.
ss, berieben, Kratzer, etwas Tönung, kleine Randkerben, kleiner Randfehler, minimal verschmutzt.
Wurttemberg - Crown Thaler 1833/D, King Wilhelm, VF, rubbed, scratches, some toning, small marginal ...
s-ss, deutlich berieben, Kratzer, etwas Tönung.
Brandenburg-Ansbach - Thaler 1774, Alexander, F-VF, cleary rubbed, scratches, some toning.
einseitige Probe von 2 Mark 1876 aus unedlem Metall, ss., fleckig, Kratzer, Randkerben, 6,9g rau.
German Empire - one-sided essay of 2 Mark 1876 of base metal, VF, stained, scratches, rim nicks, 6....
Franz Joseph, ss.
Austria / Hungary - 10 Kronen 1907, Franz Joseph, vf.
Günther Friedrich, Carl II., , ss, gereinigt, ex gehenkelt.
Schwarzburg Sondershausen - Association double thaler 1845, Günther Friedrich, Carl II, , vf, cleaned, former looped.
Goldene Hochzeit, ss.
Saxony - double Vereinstaler 1872/B, Golden Wedding, ss.
Peter Ernst I., Bruno II., Wilhelm I. und Johann Georg, ss., berieben, Tönung, Randkerbe, Zainende, 28,3g Ag rau.
Mansfeld-Friedeburg - 1 Thaler 1604, Peter Ernst I, Bruno II, Wilhelm I and Johann ...
Oberfläche bearbeitet, Bearbeitungsspuren am Rand, Tönung, Kerbe.
Salzburg - Thaler 1709, Franz Anton von Harrach, VF, surface treated, machining marks on the edge, toning, notch.
Fürst Georg Wilhelm, ss.vf.
Schaumburg Lippe - Vereins Taler 1860/B, Prince George William, VF.
Österreich, Franz I, Taler, 1824/B (Kremnitz), ss-vz, Gesamtgewicht ca. 28,08g
AUSTRIA / 1 Taler 1824 - Franz I, Taler, 1824/B (Kremnitz), VF-XF, total weight approx. 28.08g
Patina, berieben, Randbearbeitung.
Wurtemberg - crown thaler 1837, King Wilhelm, VF+, toning, rubbed, rim nick.
von 15 Silbermünzen ex 1814/71, Sehr verschiedene Erhaltungen.
Prussia / Saxony / Württemberg - Nice selection of 15 silver coins ex 1814/71, Very varied condition.
Patina, Oberfläche partiell gereinigt und nachbearbeitet/zaponiert, 36,9g Ag rau.
Bavaria - 3 1/2 Gulden 1842, Ludwig I, Valhalla, VF+, toning, surface partially cleaned and reworked/Zapon lacquer,...
im verplombten Blister, ss
Russia - 5 rubles in 1897, Czar Nicholas II , in a sealed blister, vf
Karl Thomas, ss., Fingerabdrücke, kleine Korrosionsschäden, berieben.
Principality of Löwenstein-Wertheim-Rochefort - Thaler 1769, Karl Thomas, VF, fingerprints, minor corrosion damages, rubbed.
Wilhelm IX. (I.) von Hessen-Kassel, ss., berieben, Kratzer.
County Hanau-Münzenberg -Thaler 1778, Wilhelm IX (I.) of Hessen-Kassel, VF, rubbed, scratches.
ss+., berieben, Kratzer, Schrötlingsriß.
Brandenburg-Ansbach - Thaler 1764, Alexander, VF+., rubbed, scratches, flan crack.
3,44 Gramm fein, vz. / fast st., kleiner Randfehler.
Austria - Ducat 1848/A, Ferdinand I, xf. / nearly mint, small margin error.
3,44 Gramm fein, vz. mit Kratzern/fast stempelglanz,
Austria - Ducat 1914, Franz Joseph, gold, 3.44 grams fine, vz. with scratches/almost mint.
3,44 Gramm fein, vz. avers Randfehler.
Austria - Ducat 1877, Franz Joseph, gold, 3.44 grams fine, vz. obverse margin defect.
ss., berieben, Tönung.
Chile - 1 pesos 1817/FJ, Santiago, volcanic pesos, VF, rubbed, toning.
unter Vormundschaft, ss, berieben, Bearbeitungsspuren/Henkelspuren am Rand, Tönung, Verfärbungen.
Duchy of Saxony - 1 Thaler 1592, Christian, Johann Georg and August under guardianship, VF, rubbed,...
ss., korrodiert, Tönung, leicht berieben.
Saxony/Albertine - Thaler 1627, Johann Georg, VF, corroded, toning, slightly rubbed.
Gegenstempel CF Fränkischer Kreis, ss., berieben, Tönung.
Sachsen-Lauenburg - 2/3 Thaler 1678, with counterstamp CF Frankish circle, VF, rubbed, toning.
ss, berieben, Tönung.
Diocese of Bamberg - Thaler 1795, Franz Ludwig von Erthal, Diocese of Bamberg - Taler 1795, Franz Ludwig von Erthal, VF, rubbed, toning.
1 x Freie Reichsstadt Nürnberg - 1 Taler 1765, Friede von Hubertusburg, Stempelschneidersignatur Loos, ss, etwas Tönung, Oberfläche bearbeitet. 1 x Bayern - Patronatstaler 1771/A, Maximilian Joseph, s...
ss., berieben, Tönung.
County of Hessen-Kassel - Taler 1796, Wilhelm IX, VF, rubbed, toning.
ss, Tönung, Oberfläche teilweise bearbeitet.
Mansfeld-Artern - Thaler 1624, Volrat VI, Wolfgang III and Johann Georg II., VF, toning, surface partially treated.
ss., Walzenprägung, Oberfläche bearbeitet, Randfehler, Tönung, leicht verschmutzt..
Augsburg - Thaler 1694, Leopold I, VF, roller embossing, surface treated, edge defects, toning, slightly soiled.
auf das 25 jährige Regierungsjubiläum von Herzog Wilhelm, ss avers, vz. mit st. revers.
Brunswick - double thaler 1856/B, on the 25th anniversary of the reign of duke Wilhelm, vf avers, xf revers.
f. prfr,, 1/10 Unze Gold fein, eingeschweißt, in kleinem Stoffbeutel.in a small cloth bag.
China/Gold - 10 Yuan 1989, Panda with bamboo branch, almost MS, 1/10 ounce gold fine, shrink-wrapped.
ss., berieben, Tönung, Randfehler, Randkerben, Kratzer.
Augsburg - 1 Thaler 1626, Ferdinand II, VF., rubbing, toning, edge defects, edge nick, scratches.
ss., berieben, Kratzer, Tönung.
Saxony-Weimar - Thaler 1584, Friedrich Wilhelm I and Johann, VF, rubbed, scratched, toning.
ss, leicht gebogen, Henkelspur.
Nuremberg - Taler 1635, Ferdinand II., VF, slightly bent, trace of mounting
Georg Philipp von Schauenstein, ss, berieben, Henkelspur, Walzenprägung, Zainende, Patina.
Switzerland/Graubünden/ Haldenstein - 2/3 thaler 1691, Georg Philipp von Schauenstein, VF, rubbed, solder ...
ss-vz, Tönung, minimale partielle Korrosionssporen.
Regensburg - Thaler 1754, Franz I, city view of Regensburg, VF-EF, toning, minimal partial corrosion spores.
1 x Sachsen - Taler 1776, Friedrich August,ss, berieben, Grünspan. 1 x Sachsen - 2/3 Taler 1768, Friedrich August, ss, berieben, Tönung.
Saxony -
1 x Saxony - Thaler 1776, Friedrich August, VF, r...
ss-vz, Tönung, Kratzer.
Swabian Hall - Thaler 1777, With portrait and title Joseph II, VF-EF, toning, scratches.
gutes ss, Randfehler (wahrscheinlich wurde die Münze ausgefasst).
Hamburg, Hanseatic City - Dukat 1861, good vf, marginal defect (probably the coin was framed).
1 x Hannover - Taler 1846/A, Ernst August, Grünspan, vz, etwas Tönung, Kratzer, minimal berieben. 1 Hannover - Taler 1841, Ernst August, ss, deutlich berieben, Randfehler, etwas Tönung, Kratzer.
Ha...
ss, berieben, minimaler Schrötlingseinriß am Rand.
Diocese of Fulda - 1 Thaler 1795, Adalbert III of Harstall, VF, rubbed, minimal flan crack at the edge.
ss., stark berieben, Tönung, Rand bearbeitet.
Braunschweig-Calenberg-Hanover - Thaler 1655, Duke Georg Wilhelm, VF, heavily rubbed, toning, edge edited.