This website uses cookies

We and authorised third parties use cookies. More information about the cookies, their purpose and how they are shared is explained fully in the cookies information. In order to guarantee the best possible user experience, please click "accept all". You can also save preferences or decline the use of cookies, with the exception of necessary cookies. Cookies information and more

No. 2559 | EPPLI COIN AUCTION

Eppli Münzauktionen, Heilbronner Straße 9-13 , DE-70771 Leinfelden-Echterdingen  

Saturday, September 26, 2020

Completed | Physical auction
141 Results
Lot: 2149

Braunschweig - Doppelter Taler 1856/B,

Result: 200 EUR

auf das 25 jährige Regierungsjubiläum von Herzog Wilhelm, ss avers, vz. mit st. revers.

Brunswick - double thaler 1856/B, on the 25th anniversary of the reign of duke Wilhelm, vf avers, xf revers.


Lot: 2150

Niederlande - Löwentaler 1616,

Result: 45 EUR

s/ss, übliche Prägeschwäche.

The Netherlands - Lion taler 1616. fine/VF, usual coining error


Lot: 2151

Bistum Münster - Breiter Taler 1661, Bischof Christoph Bernhard von Galen,

Result: 280 EUR

ss, berieben, Tönung, partiell leicht verschmutzt, Schrötlingsriß.

Diocese of Münster - Wide Thaler 1661, Bishop Christoph Bernhard von Galen, ss, rubbed, tinting, partially slightly soiled, edge c...


Lot: 2152

Sachsen-Weimar - Taler 1584, Friedrich Wilhelm I. und Johann,

Result: 240 EUR

ss., berieben, Kratzer, Tönung.

Saxony-Weimar - Thaler 1584, Friedrich Wilhelm I and Johann, VF, rubbed, scratched, toning.


Lot: 2153

Sayn-Wittgenstein - 2/3 Taler 1676, Gustav,

Result: 150 EUR

ss., berieben, leichte Korrosionsspuren, Tönung, Walzenprägung.

Sayn-Wittgenstein - 2/3 Thaler 1676, Gustav, VF., rubbed, slight signs of corrosion, tinting, roller stamping.


Lot: 2154

Herzogtum Schleswig-Holstein-Gottorp - 2/3 Taler 1683, Christian Albrecht,

Result: 120 EUR

ss., berieben, Verfärbung, Tönung, deformierter Schrötling.

Duchy of Schleswig-Holstein-Gottorp - 2/3 Thaler 1683, Christian Albrecht, ss., rubbed, discoloration, toning, deformed blank.


Lot: 2155

Erzbistum Salzburg -Taler 1667, Guidobald Graf von Thun und Hohenstein,

Result: 140 EUR

ss., berieben, punktuell dunkle Verfärbungen, Kratzer, Rand leicht bearbeitet, Randkerbe.

Archbishopric Salzburg -Thaler 1667, Guidobald Count of Thun and Hohenstein, VF, rubbed, spotty dark discol...


Lot: 2156

Sachsen-Altenburg - Reichstaler 1613, Johann Philipp,

Result: 130 EUR

Friedrich, Johann Wilhelm und Friedrich Wilhelm II., ss-, berieben, Rand bearbeitet, Henkelspur, Tönung.

Saxony-Altenburg - Imperial Thaler 1613, Johann Philipp, Frederick, Johann Wilhelm and Frede...


Lot: 2157

Fürstentum Schwarzenberg - Breiter Taler 1696,

Result: 260 EUR

Auf die Hochzeit von Ferdinand Wilhelm Eusebius mit Maria Anna, ss-vz., Tönung, leicht berieben.

Principality of Schwarzenberg - broad thaler 1696, On the wedding of Ferdinand Wilhelm Eusebius with...


Lot: 2158

Nürnberg - Taler 1635, Ferdinand II.,

Result: 220 EUR

ss, leicht gebogen, Henkelspur.

Nuremberg - Taler 1635, Ferdinand II., VF, slightly bent, trace of mounting


Lot: 2159

Mansfeld-Artern - Taler 1624, Volrat VI., Wolfgang III. und Johann Georg II.,

Result: 220 EUR

ss, Tönung, Oberfläche teilweise bearbeitet.

Mansfeld-Artern - Thaler 1624, Volrat VI, Wolfgang III and Johann Georg II., VF, toning, surface partially treated.


Lot: 2160

Augsburg - Taler 1694, Leopold I.,

Result: 180 EUR

ss., Walzenprägung, Oberfläche bearbeitet, Randfehler, Tönung, leicht verschmutzt..

Augsburg - Thaler 1694, Leopold I, VF, roller embossing, surface treated, edge defects, toning, slightly soiled.


Lot: 2161

Brandenburg - Taler 1630, Friedrich II, Albert und Christian,

Result: 260 EUR

ss, Tönung, berieben.

Brandenburg - Thaler 1630, Friedrich II, Albert and Christian, VF, toning, rubbed.


Lot: 2162

Augsburg - 1 Taler 1640, Ferdinand III.

Result: 260 EUR

Stadtansicht mit Stadtpyr, ss., leicht berieben, deutliche Kerbe, Tönung.

Augsburg - 1 Thaler 1640, Ferdinand III., City view, VF, slightly rubbed, clear notch, toning.


Lot: 2163

Salzburg - Taler 1709, Franz Anton von Harrach, ss.,

Result: 150 EUR

Oberfläche bearbeitet, Bearbeitungsspuren am Rand, Tönung, Kerbe.

Salzburg - Thaler 1709, Franz Anton von Harrach, VF, surface treated, machining marks on the edge, toning, notch.


Lot: 2164

Sachsen-Henneberg-Ilmenau - 2/3 Taler 1693,

Result: 130 EUR

Ausbeute der Gruben zu Ilmenau, ss-., deutlich berieben, Henkelspur, Randkerben.

Saxony-Henneberg-Ilmenau - 2/3 Thaler 1693, Yield of the pits at Ilmenau, VF-, clearly rubbed, solder mark, marginal...


Lot: 2165

Herzogtum Sachsen - 1 Taler 1592, Christian, Johann Georg und August

Starting price 170 EUR

unter Vormundschaft, ss, berieben, Bearbeitungsspuren/Henkelspuren am Rand, Tönung, Verfärbungen.

Duchy of Saxony - 1 Thaler 1592, Christian, Johann Georg and August under guardianship, VF, rubbed,...


Lot: 2166

Stadt Magdeburg - 2/3 Taler 1674, Stadtburg,

Result: 100 EUR

ss. berieben.

City of Magdeburg - 2/3 Taler 1674, Stadtburg, VF, rubbed


Lot: 2167

Braunschweig-Lüneburg - Taler 1695, Ernst August,

Result: 120 EUR

Ausbeute der Grube St. Andreas, ss-vz, berieben, Patina, ehemals mit Henkel, Bohrloch.

Brunswick-Lüneburg - Thaler 1695, Ernst August, Yield of the pit St. Andreas, VF-EF, rubbed, patina, formerly ...


Lot: 2168

Erzbistum Magdeburg - 2/3 Taler 1674, August von Sachsen-Weißenfels,

Result: 120 EUR

ss., berieben, Prägeschwäche, Tönung, Schrötlingsrisse.

Archbishopric Magdeburg - 2/3 Taler 1674, August of Saxony-Weissenfels, VF, rubbed, embossed weakness, toning, flan crack.


Lot: 2169

Schweiz/Graubünden/ Haldenstein - 2/3 Taler 1691,

Result: 200 EUR

Georg Philipp von Schauenstein, ss, berieben, Henkelspur, Walzenprägung, Zainende, Patina.

Switzerland/Graubünden/ Haldenstein - 2/3 thaler 1691, Georg Philipp von Schauenstein, VF, rubbed, solder ...


Lot: 2170

Fränkischer Kreis - 2/3 Taler 1693, ss,

Result: 150 EUR

berieben, Randbeschädigung, Tönung.

Frankish circle - 2/3 Taler 1693, VF, rubbed, edge damage, toning.


Lot: 2171

Stadt Sankt Gallen -Taler 1620,

Starting price 90 EUR

Av: Aufgerichteter Bär n. l., Rv. Gekrönter, nimbierter Doppeladler, s., berieben, Oberflächenbeschädigung/Feuerschaden.

City of Sankt Gallen -Taler 1620, Obv: Upright bear to the left, Rv: Crowned...


Lot: 2172

Braunschweig-Lüneburg - 2/3 Taler 1696,

Starting price 90 EUR

Rudolph August und Anthon Ulrich, ss., leichte Tönung, Henkelspur.

Brunswick-Lüneburg - 2/3 Thaler 1696, Rudolph August and Anthon Ulrich, VF, light toning, solder mark.