auf verschneitem Feld, u.li. signiert 'Chr.Sell', Öl/Holz, HxB: ca. 14x18 cm (36,5x40,5 cm mit Rahmen). Craquelé und part. Berieb. Mit Rahmen. Altersspuren.
SELL, CHRISTIAN...
SELL, CH...
DIRKS, ANDREAS (1865-1922) "Harbour Scene".
RADEMACHER, NIELS G. (1812-1885) "Water Castle with Park".
WINNERWALD, EMIL (1859-1934) "Dilapidated Rowing Boat on the Beach".
HERSCHEND, OSCAR (1853-1891) "Landscape near Silkeborg".
CHRISTIANSEN, NIELS PETER (1873-1960) "Horses grazing on the shore".
Oil on canvas, HxW: 48/68 cm, frame, slight signs of age.
BURGER-MÜHLFELD, FRITZ (1882-1969).
Drawin...
URBAN, JOSEPH (1872-1933) "Into the Farmhouse".
signed...
Öl auf Platte, sig., HxB: 67/55 cm, Rahmen, Altersspuren.
BUSSE-SCHEIFFELE, P., "Bouquet of Flowers".
Oil on panel, signed, HxW: 67/55 cm, frame, traces of age.
Öl auf Platte, sig., HxB: 52/66 cm, Rahmen, Altersspuren.
BUSSE-SCHEIFFELE, P., "Still Life".
Oil on panel, signed, HxW: 52/66 cm, frame, traces of age.