| PURRMANN, KARL (1877-1966) "Salon of a castle" 1933
DE GESNE, ALBERT (1834-1903) "Hunting Group"
NELL, EUGEN (1905-1994) "Werenwag Castle", 1948
BAUER, HANS (1883-1967) "Wild boars in the snow"
BAUER, HANS (1883-1967) "Red Deer"
auf verschneitem Feld, u.re. signiert 'C. Sell.', Öl/Holz, HxB: ca. 11,5x15 cm (30,5x33,5 cm mit Rahmen). Berieb und Farbabplatzer. Mit Rahmen (Gehrung locker).
CHRISTIANSEN, NIELS PETER (1873-1960) "Horses grazing on the shore".
Oil on canvas, HxW: 48/68 cm, frame, slight signs of age.
| PAINTER OF THE EARLY 20th CENTURY "Emigrants".
| KNAYER, IMANUEL (1896...
Öl auf Platte, signiert, HxB: 98/110 cm. Krakeliert, Rahmen, HxB: 112/123 cm.
| OSSWALD, FRITZ (1878-1966) "Snowy Landscape".
| KAUFMANN, KARL, 1843-1902/05 (ADDED) "View over the Lagoon towards Venice".
| FIRMENICH, JOSEPH (1821-1891) "Arabian Scene".
Oil on canvas, HxW: 49...
| YELIN, RUDOLF (1864-1941) "The Bathers".
| KRISTAPS (i....