This website uses cookies

We and authorised third parties use cookies. More information about the cookies, their purpose and how they are shared is explained fully in the cookies information. In order to guarantee the best possible user experience, please click "accept all". You can also save preferences or decline the use of cookies, with the exception of necessary cookies. Cookies information and more

No. 2559 | EPPLI COIN AUCTION

Eppli Münzauktionen, Heilbronner Straße 9-13 , DE-70771 Leinfelden-Echterdingen  

Saturday, September 26, 2020

Completed | Physical auction
114 Results
Lot: 2196

Frankfurt - Taler 1772, Stadtansicht,

Result: 170 EUR

ss, berieben, Kratzer, gereinigt, nachpatiniert.

Frankfurt - Thaler 1772, City view, VF, rubbed, scratched, cleaned, re-patinated.


Lot: 2235

Sachsen - Doppelter Vereinstaler 1859, König Johann,

Result: 170 EUR

ss.

Saxony - Double Thaler 1859, King Johann, vf.


Lot: 2241

Sachsen - Doppelter Vereinstaler 1872/B,

Result: 170 EUR

Goldene Hochzeit, ss.

Saxony - double Vereinstaler 1872/B, Golden Wedding, ss.


Lot: 2175

Sachsen/Albertiner - Taler 1627, Johann Georg,

Result: 160 EUR

ss., korrodiert, Tönung, leicht berieben.

Saxony/Albertine - Thaler 1627, Johann Georg, VF, corroded, toning, slightly rubbed.


Lot: 2194

Brandenburg-Ansbach -Taler 1764, Alexander,

Result: 160 EUR

ss+., berieben, Kratzer, Schrötlingsriß.

Brandenburg-Ansbach - Thaler 1764, Alexander, VF+., rubbed, scratches, flan crack.


Lot: 2102

Württemberg - Kronentaler 1837, König Wilhelm, ss+.,

Result: 150 EUR

Patina, berieben, Randbearbeitung.

Wurtemberg - crown thaler 1837, King Wilhelm, VF+, toning, rubbed, rim nick.


Lot: 2103

Mansfeld-Friedeburg - 1 Taler 1604,

Result: 150 EUR

Peter Ernst I., Bruno II., Wilhelm I. und Johann Georg, ss., berieben, Tönung, Randkerbe, Zainende, 28,3g Ag rau.

Mansfeld-Friedeburg - 1 Thaler 1604, Peter Ernst I, Bruno II, Wilhelm I and Johann ...


Lot: 2139

Bayern - Konventiontaler 1818, Maximilian Joseph, vz.,

Result: 150 EUR

Belag, etwas Tönung, Grünspan.

Bavaria - Conventional thaler 1818, Maximilian Joseph, EF, covering, verdigris, a little bit toning.


Lot: 2153

Sayn-Wittgenstein - 2/3 Taler 1676, Gustav,

Result: 150 EUR

ss., berieben, leichte Korrosionsspuren, Tönung, Walzenprägung.

Sayn-Wittgenstein - 2/3 Thaler 1676, Gustav, VF., rubbed, slight signs of corrosion, tinting, roller stamping.


Lot: 2163

Salzburg - Taler 1709, Franz Anton von Harrach, ss.,

Result: 150 EUR

Oberfläche bearbeitet, Bearbeitungsspuren am Rand, Tönung, Kerbe.

Salzburg - Thaler 1709, Franz Anton von Harrach, VF, surface treated, machining marks on the edge, toning, notch.


Lot: 2170

Fränkischer Kreis - 2/3 Taler 1693, ss,

Result: 150 EUR

berieben, Randbeschädigung, Tönung.

Frankish circle - 2/3 Taler 1693, VF, rubbed, edge damage, toning.


Lot: 2201

Hamburg - Taler 1748/ IHL, 100 Jahre Westfälischer Friede,

Result: 150 EUR

ss., Schrötlingsfehler, Kratzer, Patina.

Hamburg - Thaler 1748/ IHL, 100 years Peace of Westphalia, VF, flan defect, scratches, patina.


Lot: 2234

Sachsen - Doppelter Taler, 1854/F, Friedrich August II.,

Result: 150 EUR

Dresden, ss.

Saxony - Double Thaler, 1854/F, Friedrich August II, Dresden, vf.


Lot: 2111

China/SILBER - Offizielle Silbergedenkmünzen Peking 2008,

Result: 140 EUR

4 x 10 Yuan zu je 1 Unze Silber in edler Holzlackschatulle. Mit Farbapplikationen. PP

China/SILVER - Official Commemorative Silver Coins Beying 2008, 4 x 10 Yuan for 1 oz. silver each in noble wood...


Lot: 2155

Erzbistum Salzburg -Taler 1667, Guidobald Graf von Thun und Hohenstein,

Result: 140 EUR

ss., berieben, punktuell dunkle Verfärbungen, Kratzer, Rand leicht bearbeitet, Randkerbe.

Archbishopric Salzburg -Thaler 1667, Guidobald Count of Thun and Hohenstein, VF, rubbed, spotty dark discol...


Lot: 2195

Herzogtum Sachsen-Coburg-Saalfeld -Taler 1765, Ernst Friedrich,

Result: 140 EUR

ss, Patina, deutlich berieben.

Duchy of Saxony-Coburg-Saalfeld -Taler 1765, Ernst Friedrich, VF, patina, clearly rubbed.


Lot: 2206

Österreich / Vorderösterreich - Maria Theresia Taler 1765 / G,

Result: 140 EUR

ss/Belag.

Austria / Lower Austria - Maria Theresia Taler 1765 / G, vf./covering.


Lot: 2217

Sachsen - Konventionstaler 1768, Friedrich August III.,

Result: 140 EUR

Ausbeute der sächsischen Gruben, ss-vz, Tönung, Randfehler, berieben, Henkelspur.

Saxony - Conventional thaler 1768, Friedrich August III, Yield of the Saxon pits, VF-EF, toning, rim nicks, rubbed,...


Lot: 2224

Anhalt - Vereinstaler 1859/A, Alexander Carl,

Result: 140 EUR

ss+, berieben, Kratzer, Tönung.

Anhalt - Vereinstaler 1859, Alexander Carl, VF+, rubbed, scratches, toning.


Lot: 2240

Schaumburg Lippe - Vereinstaler 1860/B,

Result: 140 EUR

Fürst Georg Wilhelm, ss.vf.

Schaumburg Lippe - Vereins Taler 1860/B, Prince George William, VF.


Lot: 2104

Dt. Kaiserreich -

Result: 130 EUR

einseitige Probe von 2 Mark 1876 aus unedlem Metall, ss., fleckig, Kratzer, Randkerben, 6,9g rau.

German Empire - one-sided essay of 2 Mark 1876 of base metal, VF, stained, scratches, rim nicks, 6....


Lot: 2156

Sachsen-Altenburg - Reichstaler 1613, Johann Philipp,

Result: 130 EUR

Friedrich, Johann Wilhelm und Friedrich Wilhelm II., ss-, berieben, Rand bearbeitet, Henkelspur, Tönung.

Saxony-Altenburg - Imperial Thaler 1613, Johann Philipp, Frederick, Johann Wilhelm and Frede...


Lot: 2164

Sachsen-Henneberg-Ilmenau - 2/3 Taler 1693,

Result: 130 EUR

Ausbeute der Gruben zu Ilmenau, ss-., deutlich berieben, Henkelspur, Randkerben.

Saxony-Henneberg-Ilmenau - 2/3 Thaler 1693, Yield of the pits at Ilmenau, VF-, clearly rubbed, solder mark, marginal...


Lot: 2180

Öttingen - Gulden zu 60 Kreuzern 1674, Albert Ernst, ss+,

Result: 130 EUR

Walzenprägung, Zainende, Kratzer, Tönung.

Ottingen - Gulden to 60 Kreuzer 1674, Albert Ernst, VF+, roll embossing, clipped planchet, scratches, toned