Stadtansicht mit Stadtpyr, ss., leicht berieben, deutliche Kerbe, Tönung.
Augsburg - 1 Thaler 1640, Ferdinand III., City view, VF, slightly rubbed, clear notch, toning.
ss., berieben, Tönung.
County of Hessen-Kassel - Taler 1796, Wilhelm IX, VF, rubbed, toning.
ss, berieben, Lötstelle am Rand.
Habsburg / Hungary - Ducat 1737/KB, Charles VI , vf, rubbed, with soldered joint at the edge.
ss., berieben, Tönung, Randfehler, Randkerben, Kratzer.
Augsburg - 1 Thaler 1626, Ferdinand II, VF., rubbing, toning, edge defects, edge nick, scratches.
ss., berieben, Kratzer, Tönung.
Saxony-Weimar - Thaler 1584, Friedrich Wilhelm I and Johann, VF, rubbed, scratched, toning.
ss-vz, Tönung, minimale partielle Korrosionssporen.
Regensburg - Thaler 1754, Franz I, city view of Regensburg, VF-EF, toning, minimal partial corrosion spores.
mit Titel Ferdinand II. , Katharina Belgica, Vormünderin für Philipp Moritz, vz.-, Patina.
County of Hanau-Münzenberg - Thaler 1624, with title Ferdinand II. Katharina Belgica, guardian of Philipp ...
5 Mark Fichte, 1964/J, PP, gekapselt in Etui
FRG 5 Mark Fichte Proof - 5 Mark Fichte, 1964/J, Proof, ecapsulated in case
3,44 Gramm fein, vz. mit Kratzern/fast stempelglanz,
Austria - Ducat 1914, Franz Joseph, gold, 3.44 grams fine, vz. with scratches/almost mint.
ss, leicht gebogen, Henkelspur.
Nuremberg - Taler 1635, Ferdinand II., VF, slightly bent, trace of mounting
ss, Tönung, Oberfläche teilweise bearbeitet.
Mansfeld-Artern - Thaler 1624, Volrat VI, Wolfgang III and Johann Georg II., VF, toning, surface partially treated.
ss, berieben, minimaler Schrötlingseinriß am Rand.
Diocese of Fulda - 1 Thaler 1795, Adalbert III of Harstall, VF, rubbed, minimal flan crack at the edge.
im verplombten Blister, ss
Russia - 5 rubles in 1897, Czar Nicholas II , in a sealed blister, vf
auf das 25 jährige Regierungsjubiläum von Herzog Wilhelm, ss avers, vz. mit st. revers.
Brunswick - double thaler 1856/B, on the 25th anniversary of the reign of duke Wilhelm, vf avers, xf revers.
Georg Philipp von Schauenstein, ss, berieben, Henkelspur, Walzenprägung, Zainende, Patina.
Switzerland/Graubünden/ Haldenstein - 2/3 thaler 1691, Georg Philipp von Schauenstein, VF, rubbed, solder ...
1 x Sachsen - Taler 1776, Friedrich August,ss, berieben, Grünspan. 1 x Sachsen - 2/3 Taler 1768, Friedrich August, ss, berieben, Tönung.
Saxony -
1 x Saxony - Thaler 1776, Friedrich August, VF, r...
ss/vf.
German Empire / Prussia - 10 marks 1905/A William I., VF/EF
f. prfr,, 1/10 Unze Gold fein, eingeschweißt, in kleinem Stoffbeutel.in a small cloth bag.
China/Gold - 10 Yuan 1989, Panda with bamboo branch, almost MS, 1/10 ounce gold fine, shrink-wrapped.
ss., Walzenprägung, Oberfläche bearbeitet, Randfehler, Tönung, leicht verschmutzt..
Augsburg - Thaler 1694, Leopold I, VF, roller embossing, surface treated, edge defects, toning, slightly soiled.
ss, berieben, Tönung.
Diocese of Bamberg - Thaler 1795, Franz Ludwig von Erthal, Diocese of Bamberg - Taler 1795, Franz Ludwig von Erthal, VF, rubbed, toning.
Franz Joseph, ss.
Austria / Hungary - 10 Kronen 1907, Franz Joseph, vf.
Wilhelm IX. (I.) von Hessen-Kassel, ss., berieben, Kratzer.
County Hanau-Münzenberg -Thaler 1778, Wilhelm IX (I.) of Hessen-Kassel, VF, rubbed, scratches.
Patina, Oberfläche partiell gereinigt und nachbearbeitet/zaponiert, 36,9g Ag rau.
Bavaria - 3 1/2 Gulden 1842, Ludwig I, Valhalla, VF+, toning, surface partially cleaned and reworked/Zapon lacquer,...
Gegenstempel CF Fränkischer Kreis, ss., berieben, Tönung.
Sachsen-Lauenburg - 2/3 Thaler 1678, with counterstamp CF Frankish circle, VF, rubbed, toning.
ss, berieben, Kratzer, gereinigt, nachpatiniert.
Frankfurt - Thaler 1772, City view, VF, rubbed, scratched, cleaned, re-patinated.
ss.
Saxony - Double Thaler 1859, King Johann, vf.
Goldene Hochzeit, ss.
Saxony - double Vereinstaler 1872/B, Golden Wedding, ss.
ss., korrodiert, Tönung, leicht berieben.
Saxony/Albertine - Thaler 1627, Johann Georg, VF, corroded, toning, slightly rubbed.
ss+., berieben, Kratzer, Schrötlingsriß.
Brandenburg-Ansbach - Thaler 1764, Alexander, VF+., rubbed, scratches, flan crack.
Patina, berieben, Randbearbeitung.
Wurtemberg - crown thaler 1837, King Wilhelm, VF+, toning, rubbed, rim nick.
Peter Ernst I., Bruno II., Wilhelm I. und Johann Georg, ss., berieben, Tönung, Randkerbe, Zainende, 28,3g Ag rau.
Mansfeld-Friedeburg - 1 Thaler 1604, Peter Ernst I, Bruno II, Wilhelm I and Johann ...
Belag, etwas Tönung, Grünspan.
Bavaria - Conventional thaler 1818, Maximilian Joseph, EF, covering, verdigris, a little bit toning.
ss., berieben, leichte Korrosionsspuren, Tönung, Walzenprägung.
Sayn-Wittgenstein - 2/3 Thaler 1676, Gustav, VF., rubbed, slight signs of corrosion, tinting, roller stamping.
Oberfläche bearbeitet, Bearbeitungsspuren am Rand, Tönung, Kerbe.
Salzburg - Thaler 1709, Franz Anton von Harrach, VF, surface treated, machining marks on the edge, toning, notch.
berieben, Randbeschädigung, Tönung.
Frankish circle - 2/3 Taler 1693, VF, rubbed, edge damage, toning.
ss., Schrötlingsfehler, Kratzer, Patina.
Hamburg - Thaler 1748/ IHL, 100 years Peace of Westphalia, VF, flan defect, scratches, patina.
Dresden, ss.
Saxony - Double Thaler, 1854/F, Friedrich August II, Dresden, vf.
4 x 10 Yuan zu je 1 Unze Silber in edler Holzlackschatulle. Mit Farbapplikationen. PP
China/SILVER - Official Commemorative Silver Coins Beying 2008, 4 x 10 Yuan for 1 oz. silver each in noble wood...
ss., berieben, punktuell dunkle Verfärbungen, Kratzer, Rand leicht bearbeitet, Randkerbe.
Archbishopric Salzburg -Thaler 1667, Guidobald Count of Thun and Hohenstein, VF, rubbed, spotty dark discol...
ss, Patina, deutlich berieben.
Duchy of Saxony-Coburg-Saalfeld -Taler 1765, Ernst Friedrich, VF, patina, clearly rubbed.
ss/Belag.
Austria / Lower Austria - Maria Theresia Taler 1765 / G, vf./covering.
Ausbeute der sächsischen Gruben, ss-vz, Tönung, Randfehler, berieben, Henkelspur.
Saxony - Conventional thaler 1768, Friedrich August III, Yield of the Saxon pits, VF-EF, toning, rim nicks, rubbed,...
ss+, berieben, Kratzer, Tönung.
Anhalt - Vereinstaler 1859, Alexander Carl, VF+, rubbed, scratches, toning.
Fürst Georg Wilhelm, ss.vf.
Schaumburg Lippe - Vereins Taler 1860/B, Prince George William, VF.
einseitige Probe von 2 Mark 1876 aus unedlem Metall, ss., fleckig, Kratzer, Randkerben, 6,9g rau.
German Empire - one-sided essay of 2 Mark 1876 of base metal, VF, stained, scratches, rim nicks, 6....
Friedrich, Johann Wilhelm und Friedrich Wilhelm II., ss-, berieben, Rand bearbeitet, Henkelspur, Tönung.
Saxony-Altenburg - Imperial Thaler 1613, Johann Philipp, Frederick, Johann Wilhelm and Frede...
Ausbeute der Gruben zu Ilmenau, ss-., deutlich berieben, Henkelspur, Randkerben.
Saxony-Henneberg-Ilmenau - 2/3 Thaler 1693, Yield of the pits at Ilmenau, VF-, clearly rubbed, solder mark, marginal...
Walzenprägung, Zainende, Kratzer, Tönung.
Ottingen - Gulden to 60 Kreuzer 1674, Albert Ernst, VF+, roll embossing, clipped planchet, scratches, toned