This website uses cookies

We and authorised third parties use cookies. More information about the cookies, their purpose and how they are shared is explained fully in the cookies information. In order to guarantee the best possible user experience, please click "accept all". You can also save preferences or decline the use of cookies, with the exception of necessary cookies. Cookies information and more

No. 2819 | Coins Timed Auction

Ohne Publikum/Online only, Besichtigung und Abholung, AD- Heilbronner Str. 9-13, 70771 Leinfelden-Echterdingen  

Sun 02.07.2023 19:45

Completed | Timed auction
152 Results
Lot: 2103

Curaçao - ¼ Gulden 1900, Königin Wilhelmina (1900 - 1948),

ss, Tönung, berieben, Kratzer, Randkerben, 3,52g Ag rau.

| Curaçao - ¼ florin 1900, Queen Wilhelmina (1900 - 1948), VF, toning, rubbed, scratches, edge nicks, 3.52g silver rough.

Auktion ist beendet
Preis: 11 EUR

Lot: 2500

Heiliges Römisches Reich: 2-teiliges Konvolut Maria Theresia und Franz II. -

1 x 20 Kreuzer 1754, Maria Theresia, ss, Tönung, berieben, Grünspan, 6,49g Ag rau und 1 x 20 Kreuzer 1805/A, Franz II., ss-, Kratzer, berieben, Henkelspur, leicht verschmutzt, 6,5g Ag rau.

| Holy R...

Auktion ist beendet
Preis: 11 EUR

Lot: 2100

BRD - 5 DM 1990 ohne Münzzeichen,

ss, berieben, Kratzer, Tönung, Randfehler, Fingerabdruck.

| FRG - 5 DM 1990 without mint mark, VF, rubbed, scratches, toning, edge defects, fingerprint.

Auktion ist beendet
Preis: 15 EUR

Lot: 2114

Luxemburg - 2 Euro 'Zur Unabhängigkeit' 2014

stgl., gekapselt, in original Coincard.

| Luxembourg - 2 Euro 'On Independence' 2014, FDC, encapsulated, in orignal coincard.

Auktion ist beendet
Preis: 15 EUR

Lot: 2127

Vatikan - KMS 1982, Papst Johannes Paul II.,

Blister mit leichten Altersspuren, unzirkuliert.

| Vatican - KMS 1982, Pope John Paul II, uncirculated.

Auktion ist beendet
Preis: 15 EUR

Lot: 1

Frankreich/Lille - Bronzejeton 1737 , Ludwig XV., Medailleur du Vivier,

Av: Büste n. r., Rv: Securitas mit Schlangenstab und Füllhorn an Altar gelehnt, ss/ss-, rückseitig stark berieben, Tönung, Kratzer, 9,68 g rau.

| France/Lille - Bronze jeton 1737 , Louis XV, Medail...

Auktion ist beendet
Preis: 16 EUR

Lot: 2501

Österreich /SILBER - 3 x 25 ATS Gendenkprägungen

davon Jg. 1948, 1966, 1967, vz-stg. Insgesamt ca. 31,2 g Silber fein.

| Austria /SILVER - 3 x 25 ATS commemorative coins of which yrs. 1948, 1966, 1967, XF-BU. Approx. 31.2 g silver fine in total.

Auktion ist beendet
Preis: 20 EUR

Lot: 2

BAYERN - Ludwig I., 1 Gulden 1846, als Schmuckstück eingefasst,

die Felder gestichelt.

| BAVARIA - Louis I., 1 florin 1846, set as a jewel, the fields engraved.

Auktion ist beendet
Preis: 21 EUR

Lot: 2119

Slowenien - Kursmünzsatz 3,88€, Jg. 2007

FDC, in Original-Folder.

| Slovenia - coin set 3,88€, year 2007, FDC, in original folder.

Auktion ist beendet
Preis: 21 EUR

Lot: 2122

Deutsches Kaiserreich / Bayern - 3 Mark 1912, König Otto,

J.47, ss.

| German Empire / Bavaria - 3 Mark 1912, King Otto, J.47, vf.

Auktion ist beendet
Preis: 21 EUR

Lot: 2018

China /SILBER - Panda 1 x 1/2 Unze Panda 1994 FDC

gekapselt, ca. 15,55 g fein.

| China /SILVER - Panda 1 x 1/2 oz Panda 1994 FDC, encapsulated, approx. 15.55 g fine.

Auktion ist beendet
Preis: 25 EUR

Lot: 2019

China /SILBER - Panda 1 x 1/2 Unze Panda 1995 FDC

gekapselt, ca. 15,55 g fein.

| China /SILVER - Panda 1 x 1/2 oz Panda 1995 FDC, encapsulated, approx. 15.55 g fine.

Auktion ist beendet
Preis: 25 EUR

Lot: 2101

Liechtenstein - 1 Krone 1915, Fürst Johann II., ss-vz,

Kratzer, berieben, Tönung, minimale Randfehler, partiell minimal verschmutzt, 5g Ag rau.

| Liechtenstein - 1 crown 1915, Prince Johann II, VF-EF, scratches, rubbed, toning, minimal edge flaws, mini...

Auktion ist beendet
Preis: 26 EUR

Lot: 2120

Deutsches Kaiserreich / Preußen - 2 Mark 1909, Wilhelm II,

vz. Revers fast stempelglanz.

| German Empire / Prussia - 2 Mark 1909, Wilhelm II, XF reverse almost mint.

Auktion ist beendet
Preis: 26 EUR

Lot: 2134

Deutsches Kaiserreich / Preußen - 5 Mark 1876/A, Wilhelm I,

s/ss.

| German Empire / Prussia - 5 Mark 1876/A, Wilhelm I, fine/very fine.

Auktion ist beendet
Preis: 26 EUR

Lot: 2009

Die Deutsch-Amerikanische Freundschaftsmedaille in PP

mit Truman & Adenauer, Feinsilber .999 in begrenzter Auflage; Entwurf und Gestaltung von Harold Faulkner, in Hartplastik, Verpackung mit Beschreibung.

| The German-American Friendship Medal in PF ...

Auktion ist beendet
Preis: 26 EUR

Lot: 3006

2 x Finnland - KMS zu 3,88€ des Jahres 2004, Erweiterung der EU,

stgl., stets in Originalverpackung.

| 2 x Finland - KMS at 3,88€ of the year 2004, enlargement of the EU, BU, always in original packaging.

Auktion ist beendet
Preis: 26 EUR

Lot: 2006

Britische Jungferninseln - Proof Set 1974 'Franklin Mint'

enthält 6 Münzen, foliert, in Original Etui und Schuber (gerissen) mit Zertifikat. Alters- und Gebrauchsspuren.

| British Virgin Islands - Proof-Set 1974 'Franklin Mint' contains 6 coins, foiled, i...

Auktion ist beendet
Preis: 26 EUR

Lot: 2123

USA /SILBER - 1 oz American Silver Eagle 1987

stgl. im Numisbrief.

| U.S. /SILVER - 1 oz American Silver Eagle 1987, FDC in numis cover.

Auktion ist beendet
Preis: 26 EUR

Lot: 2042

Australien - Dollar 1995, Kangaroo, SILBER,

1 Unze fein, BU

| Australia - Dollar 1995, Kangaroo, SILVER, 1 ounce fine, BU

Auktion ist beendet
Preis: 31 EUR

Lot: 2062

USA - Silver Eagle 1989,

1 Unze Silber.

| USA - Silver Eagle 1989, 1 ounce silver.

Auktion ist beendet
Preis: 31 EUR

Lot: 2102

Freie Stadt Frankfurt - 1 Vereinstaler 1860,

Medailleur Nordheim, ss, Randkerben, Randfehler, Tönung, Kratzer, 18,49g Ag rau.

| Free City of Frankfurt - 1 association thaler 1860, medalist Nordheim, VF, edge nicks, edge flaws, toning, scratch...

Auktion ist beendet
Preis: 31 EUR

Lot: 2128

Kanada - 20 Dollars 1993, Luft-Seefahrt Serie,

Lockheed 14, ca. 28,7 Gramm Silber fein, in Metallbox (Altersspuren).

| Canada - 20 Dollars 1993, Air-Sea Series, Lockheed 14, approx. 28.7 grams silver fine, in metal box (signs of age).

Auktion ist beendet
Preis: 31 EUR

Lot: 2139

DDR - 20 Mark 1973, August Bebel,

fast FDC, minimale Randfehler.

| DDR - 20 Mark 1973, August Bebel, almost FDC, minimal edge defects.

Auktion ist beendet
Preis: 31 EUR