This website uses cookies

We and authorised third parties use cookies. More information about the cookies, their purpose and how they are shared is explained fully in the cookies information. In order to guarantee the best possible user experience, please click "accept all". You can also save preferences or decline the use of cookies, with the exception of necessary cookies. Cookies information and more

No. 2734 | Coins, medals, stamps & historics

Eppli Münzauktionen, Heilbronner Straße 9-13 , DE-70771 Leinfelden-Echterdingen  

Saturday, October 22, 2022

Completed | Physical auction
295 Results
Lot: 1428

Konvolut - Nachlass mit Briefmarken

Result: 35 EUR

Nachlass in Alben und Tüten. Bitte unbedingt besichtigen.

| Convolute - estate wih postage stamps in albums and paper bags. Please visit the lot.


Lot: 3009

Alle Welt - 2 Münzalbum mit

Result: 35 EUR

großer Bandbreite, wenig Silber, Schwerpunkt Exoten. Erhaltungen verschieden, bitte ansehen

| Coins from all over the world - 2 coin albums with wide range, little silver, focus on exotic species. ...


Lot: 3034

2 x Stadt Hannover - 12 Mariengroschen 1669/ 1671,

Result: 35 EUR

Av: Löwe über Stadttor, darin Kleeblatt, Rv: Wert, Erhalt 1 x s-ss, Henkelspur, Grünspan, berieben, gebogen, Kratzer, Tönung, 7,2g Ag rau und Erhalt 1 x ss, Tönung, berieben, Tönung, Stempelriss, 6,3...


Lot: 1002

BRD MH 'Bedrohte Tierarten' 2001

Result: 30 EUR

Markenheftchen 44, gestempelt, mit Schneidemarkierung obere Seite. Geprüft Schmidl. Kat.-Wert: 300,-€

| FRG Stamp booklet 'Endangered animal species' 2001, Stamp booklet 44, cancelled, with cutting...


Lot: 1422

Konvolut diverser Briefmarken BRD, Alle Welt

Result: 30 EUR

Kleiner Nachlass in einem Album und vielen Tüten. Ein kleiner Schwerpunkt liegt bei den Marken Russland/UdSSR, kleiner Teil Frankatur.

| Mixed lot of various stamps FRG, All World. Small estate in ...


Lot: 3037

Venedig/Silber - 1 Lira / Mocenigo o.J., Andreas Gritti (1523-1538),

Result: 30 EUR

ss, berieben, Prägeschwäche, Kratzer, Tönung, Grünspan, 6,3g Ag rau.

| Venice/Silver - 1 Lira/ Mocenigo n.y., Andreas Gritti (1523-1538), VF, rubbed, weak strike, scratches, toning, verdigris, 6,3g...


Lot: 1001

Deutsches Reich / Brustschild Ausgaben - 1874, 1 Kreuzer gelblichgrün,

Result: 20 EUR

in Dreiereinheit auf Briefstück, gestempelt."Aasen 2612 74" kleine Zahnfehler, Michel Nummer 23a, Michelwert: 220 Euro

| German Empire / Breastplate issues - 1874, 1 Kreuzer yellowish green, in tri...