This website uses cookies

We and authorised third parties use cookies. More information about the cookies, their purpose and how they are shared is explained fully in the cookies information. In order to guarantee the best possible user experience, please click "accept all". You can also save preferences or decline the use of cookies, with the exception of necessary cookies. Cookies information and more

Find

994 Results in auctions
Lot: 2209

Preußen /GOLD - Friedrich II. Friedrichs d'or 1786-A

Starting price 1.300 EUR

s/ss, Kratzer, ca. 6,61g, KM#333

| Prussia /GOLD - Frederick II. Frederick d'or, F/VF, scratches, approx. 6.61 g, KM#333


Lot: 2210

Römisches Kaiserreich - Westrom Licinia Eudoxia (bis 462 n. Chr.), Solidus

Starting price 2.200 EUR

Gemahlin des Valentinianus III. (425-455), Av: Umschrift AEL EVDOXIA AVG Büste n.r., mit Diadem, drapiert. Rv. Umschrift: IMP XXXXII COS XVII P P Constantinopolis n. l. thronend; ca. 4,2 g, gutes schö...


Lot: 2213

Jugoslawien/GOLD - 5000 Dinara '14. Olympischen Winterspiele Sarajevo 1984' 1982, PP,

Starting price 450 EUR

900er Gold, 7.2 g Gold fein, gekapselt, mit Zertifikat im Originaletui.

| Yugoslavia/GOLD - 5000 Dinars '14th Olympic Winter Games Sarajevo 1984' 1982, proof,900 gold, 7.2 g gold fine, encapsulated...


Lot: 2214

Tschechien /GOLD - 1 Dukat St. Wenzel,

Starting price 800 EUR

vz+, ca. 3,5 g.

| Czech Republic /GOLD - 1 ducat St. Wenceslas, XF+, approx. 3.5 g.


Lot: 2215

Polen /GOLD - 1x 10 / 1x 20 Zloty Boleslaw I. Chrobry 1. König Polens

Starting price 1.100 EUR

'zum 900. Jahrestag der Gr. Polens' 1925, davon 10 Zloty fast vz, ca. 3,24 g und 20 Zloty vz-, feine Kratzer.

| Poland /GOLD - 1x 10 / 1x 20 Zloty Boleslaw I. Chrobry 1st King of Poland 'for the 9...


Lot: 2216

BRD/Gold - 200€ 2002/G, Zur Einführung des Euro, stgl.-,

Starting price 2.600 EUR

minimal verschmutzt, feine Kratzer, leichter Abrieb/Kratzer am Rand, 1 oz Gold fein. Im Originaletui mit Zertifikat.

|FRG/Gold - 200€ 2002/G, For the introduction of the Euro, BU-, minimally pollu...


Lot: 2217

Frankreich/Gold - 2 Louis d'or 1786/AA (Metz), Louis XVI.,

Starting price 950 EUR

ss, berieben, Kratzer, leicht verschmutzt, Tönung, leichte Prägeschwäche, 13,72g Au rau (leicht untergewichtig). KM#592.2.

| Frankreich/Gold - 2 Louis d'or 1786/AA (Metz), Louis XVI., VF, rubbed, ...


Lot: 2218

Sachsen-Altenburg/ Silber - 2 Mark 1901/A, Herzog Ernst,

Starting price 300 EUR

Zum 75. Geburtstag des Herzogs, ss-vz, berieben, Kratzer, Grünspan, Tönung, Randfehler, Randkerben, 11,1g Ag rau. J.142.

| Saxony-Altenburg/ Silver - 2 Mark 1901/A, Duke Ernst, For the 75th birthda...


Lot: 2219

Herzogtum Sachsen-Coburg-Gotha/Silber - 5 Mark 1907/A, Herzog Carl Eduard,

Starting price 600 EUR

vz, Grünspan, Kratzer, berieben, Randkerben, Randfehler, 27, 77g Ag rau. J.148.

| Duchy of Saxe-Coburg-Gotha/Silver - 5 Marks 1907/A, Duke Carl Eduard, EF, verdigris, scratches, rubbed, edge nicks,...


Lot: 2220

Herzogtum Sachsen-Meiningen/Silber - 5 Mark 1901/D, Herzog Georg II.,

Starting price 260 EUR

Zum 75. Geburtstag des Herzogs, ss-vz, Kratzer, Grünspan, Randkerbe, Randunregelmäßigkeiten, 27,79g Ag rau, J.150.

| Duchy of Saxony-Meiningen/Silver - 5 Marks 1901/D, Duke Georg II, To the 75th bi...


Lot: 2221

Sachsen-Meiningen/Silber - 5 Mark 1902/D, Herzog Georg II,

Starting price 200 EUR

ss-vz, berieben, Grünspan, Kratzer, Tönung, minimale Randfehler, 27,73g Ag rau, J.153b.

| Saxony-Meiningen/Silver - 5 Marks 1902/D, Duke Georg II, VF-EF, rubbed, verdigris, scratches, toning, minim...


Lot: 2222

Sachsen-Weimar-Eisenach/Silber - 2 Mark 1892/A, Carl Alexander,

Starting price 280 EUR

vz, Kratzer, berieben, punktuelle Tönung, etwas Grünspan, Randfehler, 11,09g Ag rau. J. 156.

| Saxony-Weimar-Eisenach/Silver - 2 Mark 1892/A, Carl Alexander, EF, scratches, rubbed, toning in spots,...


Lot: 2223

Sachsen-Weimar-Eisenach/Silber - 5 Mark 1903/A, Wilhelm Ernst und Caroline,

Starting price 120 EUR

ss-vz, einseitig zahlreiche Kratzer, Randkerben, berieben, minimal verschmutzt, etwas Tönung, berieben, J. 161.

| Saxony-Weimar-Eisenach/Silver - 5 Marks 1903/A, Wilhelm Ernst and Caroline, VF-EF, ...


Lot: 2224

Sachsen Kurlinie - Taler 1564/HB (Dresden),

Starting price 130 EUR

August, ss, Prägeschwäche, Henkelspur, Tönung, Doppelprägung, berieben, Kratzer, Randkerben, Grünspan, 28,76g Ag rau.

| Saxony Electoral Line - Thaler 1564/HB (Dresden), August, VF, mint weakness, ...


Lot: 2225

Sachsen Kurlinie - Taler 1580/HB (Dresden), August,

Starting price 130 EUR

ss-, Doppelprägung, Tönung, berieben, Grünspan, Rand bearbeitet, Schrötlingsoberfläche z.T. leicht eingerissen, 29,1g Ag rau.

| Saxony Electoral Line - Thaler 1580/HB (Dresden), August, VF-, double...


Lot: 2226

Sachsen-Mittel-Weimar - Taler 1612, Johann Ernst und seine 7 Brüder,

Starting price 160 EUR

ss, Korrosion, Grünspan, berieben, Tönung, Felder z.T. geglättet, Henkelspur, Kratzer, minimal verschmutzt, 28,9g Ag rau.

| Saxony-Mittel-Weimar - Thaler 1612, Johann Ernst and his 7 brothers, VF, ...


Lot: 2227

Sachsen - 1 Taler 1826/S, Friedrich August I,

Starting price 140 EUR

ss, Tönung, Grünspan, Kratzer, berieben, 27,8g Ag rau.

| Saxony - 1 thaler 1826/S, Friedrich August I, VF, toning, verdigris, scratches, rubbed, 27.8g Ag rough.


Lot: 2228

Sachsen Kurlinie - Doppeltaler 1872/B, Goldene Hochzeit Johann und Amalie,

Starting price 140 EUR

ss, berieben, Kratzer, Tönung, minimal Grünspan, minimal verschmutzt, minimale Randfehler, 37,06g Ag rau.

| Saxony - Double Thaler 1872/B, Golden Wedding Johann and Amalie, ss, rubbed, scratches, t...


Lot: 2229

Sachsen/Silber - 5 Mark 1909/E, 500 Jahrfeier der Universität Leipzig,

Starting price 170 EUR

vz, Kratzer, Tönung, leicht berieben, Randfehler, 27,8g Ag rau. J. 139.

| Saxony/Silver - 5 Mark 1909/E, 500th anniversary of the University of Leipzig, EF, scratches, toning, slightly rubbed, edge...


Lot: 2230

Schaumburg-Lippe/Silber - 3 Mark 1911/A, Auf den Tod des Fürsten Georg,

Starting price 120 EUR

vz, Kratzer, Tönung, Grünspan, leicht berieben, 16,6g Ag rau, J. 166.

| Schaumburg-Lippe/Silver - 3 Mark 1911/A, On the death of Prince Georg, EF, scratches, toning, verdigris, slightly rubbed, 16....


Lot: 2231

Schwarzburg-Rudolstadt/Silber - 2 Mark 1898/A, Fürst Günther Viktor,

Starting price 190 EUR

ss+, Grünspan, Tönung, Kratzer, berieben, 11,1g Ag rau.J. 167.

| Schwarzburg-Rudolstadt/Silver - 2 Mark 1898/A, Prince Günther Viktor, VF+, verdigris, toning, scratches, rubbed, 11,1g Ag rau.J. 167...


Lot: 2232

Schwarzburg-Sondershausen/Silber - 2 Mark 1896/A, Karl Günther,

Starting price 220 EUR

ss-vz, Kratzer, Tönung, Grünspan, leicht berieben, 11,1g Ag rau. J.168.

| Schwarzburg-Sondershausen/Silver - 2 Mark 1896/A, Karl Günther, VF-EF, scratches, toning, verdigris, slightly rubbed, 11.1g...


Lot: 2233

Schwarzburg-Sondershausen/Silber - 2 Mark 1905/A,

Starting price 100 EUR

Zum 25-jährigen Regierungsjubiläum von Fürst Karl Günther, vz-, Kratzer, Tönung, leicht berieben, minimal Grünspan,11,1g Ag rau, J. 169a.

| Schwarzburg-Sondershausen/Silver - 2 Mark 1905/A, Commemo...


Lot: 2234

Schwarzburg-Sondershausen/Silber - 3 Mark 1909/A,

Starting price 120 EUR

Auf den Tod des Fürsten Karl Günther, vz, partielle Tönung, Kratzer, Randfehler, punktuell minimalst Grünspan, J. 170.16,6g Ag rau.

|Schwarzburg-Sondershausen/Silver - 3 Mark 1909/A, On the death o...