Katalognummer: 1647 / Postennummer: 1034053
zu seinen Füßen der Sattel auf Decke liegend, u.re. signiert und datiert 'Emil Adam 1863', Öl/Leinwand, HxB: ca. 35x44 cm (51x60 cm mit Rahmen). Craquelé, wenige Berieb- und Kratzspuren, restauriert und retuschiert. Mit Rahmen (Kanten part. leicht beschädigt).
ADAM, EMIL (1843-1926), "White horse standing in the stable", the saddle lying on the blanket at his feet, below right signed and dated 'Emil Adam 1863', oil / canvas, HxW: approx. 35x44 cm (51x60 cm with frame). Craquelé, few signs of rubbing and scratches, restored and retouched. With frame (edges slightly damaged in places).
Kategorie: Gemälde/ Aquarelle