Katalognummer: 619 / Postennummer: 1063044
vier musizierende Kinder nach einem Entwurf von Adda Bonfils (1883-1943), "Mädchen mit Topfdeckeln", "Junge mit Ziehharmonika", "Junge mit Trichter" sowie ein "Kind mit Kochlöffel", H 9,5 -11 cm, dazu B&G: ein "etwas vom Boden sammelnder Junge", H 10 cm, je staffiert in Blautönen und Pastellfarben, verschiedene Marken aus den 1960er Jahren und älter, min. Altersspuren.
| ROYAL COPENHAGEN/ B&G 5 figures of children, 20th century. four children playing music based on a design by Adda Bonfils (1883-1943), "Girl with pot lids", "Boy with accordion", "Boy with funnel" and a "Child with wooden spoon", H 9.5 -11 cm, plus B&G : a "boy collecting something from the ground", H 10 cm, each decorated in shades of blue and pastel colors, various stamps from the 1960s and older, slight signs of age.
Kategorie: Porzellan