Katalognummer: 1611 / Postennummer: 1090211
Darstellung der Beweinung Christi in Emaille, HxB: Platten 2x ca. 18x6 cm, 1x ca. 18x12cm (ca. 44x54 cm mit Rahmen). Alters- und Beriebspuren. Mit Rahmen. Emaillepaltten in leinenbezogene Holzplatte eingelassen. VERSO: Stempel bez. 'Gunther- E. Schneider, Maler und Graphiker, Regensburg'.
| SCHNEIDER, GUNTHER (artist 20. century), enamel triptych, depiction of the Lamentation of Christ in enamel, hxw: panels 2x approx. 18x6 cm, 1x approx. 18x12cm (approx. 44x54 cm with frame). Signs of age and rubbing. With frame. Enamel panels embedded in linen-covered wooden panel. VERSO: stamp marked 'Gunther- E. Schneider, Maler und Graphiker, Regensburg'.
Kategorie: Gemälde/ Aquarelle