Katalognummer: 3024 / Postennummer: 1111416
Italien, 20.Jh., in rotem Marmor gearbeiteter, geflügelter Markuslöwe seine Pranke auf das geöffnete Markusevangelium legend und auf gesockelter Basis stehend, HxB: 23/32 cm. Leichte Altersspuren.
| THE LION OF MARK
Italy, 20th century, carved in red marble, winged lion of St Mark resting his paw on the open Gospel of St Mark and standing on a pedestalled base, HxW: 23/32 cm. Slight signs of age.
Kategorie: Varia