| GABLER, HERMANN (1908-1977) "Mountain stream in a snowy mountain landscape"
| AMTSBÜHLER, REINHARD (1873/75-1961) "Good Tobacco" 1942
Oil on wood, signed and dated, hxw: 26/23 cm. Frame, hxw: 41/38 cm.
Mischtechnik, HxB: 20/14 cm. Rahmen, HxB: 39/34 cm.
Mixed media, HxW: 20/14 cm. Frame, HxW: 39/34 cm.
| ARTIST OF THE XX CENTURY "Castle with fountain".
Aquarell, unsig., HxB: 53/44 cm. Rahmen, HxB: 65/55 cm.
| FLASHAR, BRUNO (1887-1961) "Farmhouse with Wild Emperor" 1929
Öl/Leinwand, HxB: 72/82 cm. Rahmen, HxB: 90/100 cm.
| GDANIETZ, WILHELM (1893-1969) "Dutch maid peeling potatoes"
Oil/canvas, HxW: 72/82 cm. Frame, HxW: 90/100 cm.
Öl auf Holz, sig., HxB: 30/22 cm. Rahmen, HxB: 54/46 cm.
| JANSSEN, GERHARD (1863-1931) "The Tailor"
Oil on wood, signed, hxw: 30/22 cm. Frame, HxW: 54/46 cm.
| STAUD, CARL (1847-?) "Mountain landscape" 1905
Watercolour, signed and dated, hxw: 33/45 cm. Frame, hxw: 47/60 cm.
Oil on...
| PAINTER OF THE 20th CENTURY "Men in conversation on the quay at Binic"
| MERTENS (artis...
Öl auf Leinwand, sig. und bez., HxB: 60/80 cm. Rahmen, HxB: 76/95 cm.
| HIENL-MERRE, FRANZ (1869-1943) "Garmisch"
Oil on canvas, signed and inscr., HxW: 60/80 cm. Frame, hxw: 76/95 cm.
u.re. signiert, Öl/Holz, HxB: ca. 52x49 cm (61x78 cm mit Rahmen), Alters- und Beriebspuren, part. leicht craqueliert und fleckig. Mit Rahmen (Fassung part. leicht beschädigt).
| UMGELTER, HERMANN (...
ein großes und ein kleines Bouquet in Glasvasen arrangiert, o.li. signiert und datiert, Öl/Leinwand, HxB: ca. 72x50 cm (80x59 cm mit Rahmen). Leichte Altersspuren. Mit Rahmen.
| LEIST, ALBERT (190...
| GABLER, HERMANN (1908-1977) "Under the Matterhorn"
Öl auf Leinwand, sig., HxB: 81/121 cm. Rahmen, HxB: 103/143 cm.
| BLÄTTER, BRUNO (1870-?) "Gentlemen playing cards"
Oil on canvas, signed, hxw: 81/121 cm. Frame, HxW: 103/143 cm.