Öl auf Leinwand, HxB: 74/56 cm. Rahmen, doubliert.
GEIGER, G. (18th century painter) "Portrait of C.M. Willin (born 1757)"
Oil on canvas, HxW: 74/56 cm. Frame, mounted.
HENNINGER, MANFRED (1894-1986) "Landscape"
FRANK-KRAUSS, ROBERT (1893-1950) "The Tailor".
Oil on wood, signed, HxW: 21/17 cm, framed, slight signs of age.
Painter of the 20th century "Window: Skylight IV".
| ZE...
SUPREMATIC COMPOSITION
| BOUVARD, ANTOINE (1870-1955) "Venetian Canal"
| RANC,JEAN (1674-1735), attributed "Portrait of an Elegant Man".
| SCHÖNN, ALOIS (1826-1897) "At the Fountain in a Southern Italian Village".
Oil on canvas, signed, ...
| PORTRAITS OF THE LATE XVIII CENTURY "Portraits of a Bourgeois Couple".
Öl/Holz, verso auf dem Rahmen beschrieben "Schüler" und "17. Jahrhundert", HxB: 17,5x15 cm (42x38 cm mit Rahmen), Altersspuren, retuschiert. Mit Rahmen (geklebt, rissig, fleckig).
| In the style of...