An...
| BÜTTGER, CARL (1838 -...
| LATE 19th CENTURY PAINTER "Stags in a forest clearing".
Oil on canva...
| FRENCH PAINTER OF THE XIX CENTURY "Portrait of a Young Woman"
| SCHREINER,...
| SOUTH GERMAN...
| PAINTER OF THE XX CENTURY "Chickens in the backyard"
| ITALIAN PAINTER OF THE XX CENTURY "Shepherd boy and fortune teller"
Öl auf Platte, sig. HxB: 24/33 cm. Rahmen, HxB: 44/54 cm.
| HALLEMEERSCH, CHARLES (1889-1953) "Figures on the beach"
Oil on panel, signed. HxW: 24/33 cm. Frame, HxW: 44/54 cm.
| CARL-ROSA, MARIO (1855-1913) "Seine Landscape"
| DOLL, ANTON (1826-1887) "Winter Landscape"
| BRÜGNER, CÖLESTIN (1824-1887) "Castle in Winter"
Oil on card, u...
O...
| AMTSBÜHLER, REINHARD (1873/75-1961) "Pea plucking" 1934
| AMTSBÜHLER, REINHARD (1873/75-1961) "The Guilty" 1925
| HIRSCHING, AUGUST (1889-1962) "Reading girl" 1923
| GÖHLER,HERMANN (1874-1959) "Eibsee with Zugspitze" 1936
| WEYSSER, KARL (1833-1904) "Branzoll Castle from Klausen"
Öl auf Karton, HxT: 19/24 cm. Rest. Rahmen, HxB: 41/46 cm.
Oil on cardboard, H...
Aquarell, unsig., HxB: 53/44 cm. Rahmen, HxB: 65/55 cm.
Oil on...
| STAUD, CARL (1847-?) "Mountain landscape" 1905
Watercolour, signed and dated, hxw: 33/45 cm. Frame, hxw: 47/60 cm.
| ARTIST OF THE XX CENTURY "Castle with fountain".
Mischtechnik, HxB: 20/14 cm. Rahmen, HxB: 39/34 cm.
| ARTIST OF THE XX CENTURY "Portrait of Helene Fourment after a model by Peter Paul Rubens"
Mixed media, HxW: 20/14 cm. Frame, HxW: 39/34 cm.
| AMTSBÜHLER, REINHARD (1873/75-1961) "Good Tobacco" 1942
Oil on wood, signed and dated, hxw: 26/23 cm. Frame, hxw: 41/38 cm.
auf der Leinwandrückseite monogrammiert und datiert, Acryl/Leinwand, HxB: ca. 100x70 cm. Alters- und Beriebspuren.
| BLÄTTER, BRUNNO (1870-?) "Gentlemen playing cards"
Oil on canvas, signed, hxw: 81/121 cm. Frame, HxW: 103/143 cm.
u.li. signiert, Öl/Leinwand, HxB: ca. 70x80 cm (90x100 cm mit Rahmen). Alters- und Beriebspuren. Mit Rahmen.
| GABLER, HERMANN (1908-1977) "Under the Matterhorn"
Öl auf Holz, sig., HxB: 30/22 cm. Rahmen, HxB: 54/46 cm.
| JANSSEN, GERHARD (1863-1931) "The Tailor"
Oil on wood, signed, hxw: 30/22 cm. Frame, HxW: 54/46 cm.
Öl/Leinwand, HxB: 72/82 cm. Rahmen, HxB: 90/100 cm.
| GDANIETZ, WILHELM (1893-1969) "Dutch maid peeling potatoes"
Oil/canvas, HxW: 72/82 cm. Frame, HxW: 90/100 cm.
| GABLER, HERMANN (1908-1977) "Mountain stream in a snowy mountain landscape"
| HIENL-MERRE, FRANZ (1869-1943) "Garmisch"
Oil on canvas, signed and inscr., HxW: 60/80 cm. Frame, hxw: 76/95 cm.
| FLASHAR, BRUNO (1887-1961) "Farmhouse with Wild Emperor" 1929
| PAINTER OF THE 20th CENTURY "Men in conversation on the quay at Binic"
| SCHOOL OF THE XVII CENTURY "The Apostle Paul"
| SCHOOL OF THE XVII CENTURY "Portrait of a bearded scholar holding a compass in his right hand"
Oil on wood, HxW: 72/5...
u.li. signiert, Öl/Leinwand, HxB: ca. 60x80 cm (73x92 cm mit Rahmen). Alters- und Beriebspuren, wenige minim. Farbabplatzer. Mit Rahmen (Fassung minim. beschädigt).
| SCHICKHARDT, KARL...
| LEIST, ALBERT (190...
| MÜLLE...