Provenienz: Kunstsammlung aus Süddeutschland.
mit einem Buch am Fenster sitzend, u.re. monogrammiert 'A. L. S.' und datiert 1910, Öl/Holz, HxB: ca. 45x39 cm (51x45 cm mit Rahmen). Alters- und Beriebspuren, part. leicht craqueliert. Mit Rahmen.
| SOUTH GERMAN PAINTER OF THE 18th CENTURY "Birth of Christ".
| FRENCH SCHOOL OF THE XIX CENTURY "Portrait of Queen Marie Antoinette".
| FEDDER, OTTO (1873-1919) "Ice pleasure in the moonlight".
Öl auf Leinwand, sig. "Klein", HxB: 21/26 cm. Altersspuren, Leinwand nicht gespannt, Rahmen, HxB: 45/51 cm.
| PAINTER OF THE 20th CENTURY "Country Road with Lake on the Horizon".
Oil on canvas, s...
| HANGER, MAX II (1898-1961) "Federvieh".
Oil on wood, HxW: 15,5/18,5 cm. Slight signs of age. Frame, HxW: 34/37 cm.
| EBERLE, AD...
| HEMPFING, WILHELM (1886-1948/51) "Lying female nude".
| DORN, probably Hans (...
| CHERUBINI, CARLO (1897-1978) "At the hearth".
Oil on canvas, signed, HxW: 24/30 cm. Frame, HxW: 37/43 cm.
| BOULANGER, ALBERT (1901-1978) "La Meije-South Side".
Pastell, sig., HxB: 32/23 cm. Rahmen, HxB: 50/40 cm.
| SCHURR, ERICH (1906-1989) "Composition".
Pastel, signed, HxW: 32/23 cm. Frame, HxW: 50/40 cm.
| PAIN...