Catalog number: 1418 / Lot number: 1056666
Reichhaltiger Posten beginnend mit Sitzender Helvetia, Kreuz sowie Wertschild. Anschließend befindet sich eine Plattenfehlsammlung UPU. Sehr schöner Doublettenposten, der besichtigt werden sollte. Kennzeichnungen stammen vom Sammler, jedoch sind diese ungeprüft.
| Switzerland - special field. Abundant accumulation starting with sitting Helvetia, cross as well as value plate. Subsequently, there is a plate error collection UPU. Very nice doublet lot, which should be viewed. Markings stemming from the collector, however, these are untested.
Category:: stamps - convolutes