This website uses cookies

We and authorised third parties use cookies. More information about the cookies, their purpose and how they are shared is explained fully in the cookies information. In order to guarantee the best possible user experience, please click "accept all". You can also save preferences or decline the use of cookies, with the exception of necessary cookies. Cookies information and more

No. 2806 | Jewelry & Gems

Eppli am Markt, Bärenstraße 6 + 8, DE-70173 Stuttgart  

Saturday, July 1, 2023

Completed | Physical auction
12 Results
Lot: 1600

BOULANGER, ALBERT (1901-1978) "La Meije-Südseite"

Result: 300 EUR
Estimated price: 130 EUR - 300 EUR

Öl auf Leinwand, sig., Verso betitelt, HxB: 34/46 cm. Leichte Altersspuren. Rahmen, HxB: 41/55 cm.

| BOULANGER, ALBERT (1901-1978) "La Meije-South Side".
Oil on canvas, signed, titled on verso, H...


Lot: 1601

MALER DES XIX JAHRHUNDERTS "Männlicher Akt"

Result: 2.400 EUR
Estimated price: 400 EUR - 600 EUR

Öl auf Leinwand, HxB: 85/63 cm. Rest. Rahmen, HxB: 92/70 cm.

| PAINTER OF THE XIX CENTURY "Male Nude".
Oil on canvas, HxW: 85/63 cm. Rest. Frame, HxW: 92/70 cm.


Lot: 1602

MALER DES XIX-JAHRHUNDERTS "Heidelberger Schloss"

Result: 220 EUR
Estimated price: 130 EUR - 300 EUR

Öl auf Karton, unleserlich signiert, HxB: 25/32 cm. Altersspuren, HxB: 37/45 cm.

| PAINTER OF THE XIX CENTURY "Heidelberg Castle".
Oil on cardboard, illegibly signed, HxW: 25/32 cm. Signs of age,...


Lot: 1603

PIENEMAN, NIKOLAAS (1809-1860) "Portrait eines jungen Herrn"

Result: 1.100 EUR
Estimated price: 130 EUR - 300 EUR

Öl auf Holztafeln, R. u. monogr. u. dat. 1847, HxB: 20/24,5 cm. Leichte Altersspuren, Rahmen, HxB: 31/36 cm.

| PIENEMAN, NIKOLAAS (1809-1860) "Portrait of a Young Gentleman".
Oil on wooden panel,...


Lot: 1604

NIEDERLÄNDISCHE SCHULE DES XVIII JAHRHUNDERTS "Porzellanteller mit Kirschen und Stachelbeeren"

Result: 400 EUR
Estimated price: 130 EUR - 300 EUR

Öl auf Leinwand, HxB: 26/34 cm. Rest. und doubliert, Rahmen, HxB: 33/43 cm.

| NETHERLANDS SCHOOL OF THE XVIII CENTURY "Porcelain Plate with Cherries and Gooseberries".
Oil on canvas, hxw: 26/34 cm...


Lot: 1605

BOUTTATS, FREDERICK I, 1612-1661, (zugeschrieben) "Einzug der Tiere in die Arche Noah"

Result: 4.200 EUR
Estimated price: 400 EUR - 700 EUR

Öl auf Holz, monogramiert "FB", HxB: 51/68 cm. Restaurierte Holzplatte, Bildfläche mit einigen Retuschen. Rahmen, HxB: 68/85 cm.
Provenienz: Privatsammlung Hessen.

| BOUTTATS, FREDERICK I, 1612-1...


Lot: 1606

SCHULE DES XVIII JAHRHUNDERTS "Gemäldepaar mit osmanischen Soldaten"

Result: 320 EUR
Estimated price: 130 EUR - 300 EUR

Öl auf Holztafeln, HxB: 15/20 cm. Altersspuren, feine Kratzen, Rahmen, HxB: 21/26 cm.

| SCHOOL OF THE XVIII CENTURY "Pair of Paintings with Ottoman Soldiers".
Oil on wooden panels, HxW: 15/20 cm....


Lot: 1607

FRANZÖSISCHE SCHULE DES 18. JAHRHUNDERTS "Drei Porträts von jungen Frauen"

Result: 550 EUR
Estimated price: 400 EUR - 600 EUR

Pastell auf Papier, HxBxT: 40/35 cm. (mit Rahmen)

| FRENCH SCHOOL OF THE 18th CENTURY "Three Portraits of Young Women".
Pastel on paper, HxWxD: 40/35 cm. (with frame)


Lot: 1608

FRANZÖSISCHE SCHULE MITTE DES 19. JH. „Halbbildnis Mädchenportrait“,

Result: 700 EUR
Estimated price: 400 EUR - 550 EUR

Öl auf Leinwand, HxB: 62/46 cm. Retuschen, im unteren Bereich teildoubliert, Altersspuren. Rahmen HxB: 88/70 cm.

| FRENCH SCHOOL MID-19TH CENTURY "Half Portrait of a Girl". Oil on canvas, HxW: 62/4...


Lot: 1609

FÊTES GALANTES NACHFOLGE DES 19. JH. „Parkszene mit galantem Paar“,

Result: 300 EUR
Estimated price: 280 EUR - 400 EUR

Ende 19. Jh, Öl auf Leinwand, HxB: 61/46 cm. Altersspuren, part. leichte Farbabplatzer. Rahmen HxB: 79/63 cm.

| FÊTES GALANTES AFTER THE 19th CENTURY "Park scene with a gallant couple", Oil on can...


Lot: 1610

NETSCHER, CASPAR, 1635/39-1684 (NACHFOLGER) "Musikstunde",

Result: 600 EUR
Estimated price: 280 EUR - 350 EUR

2. Hälfte 18. Jh., Öl auf Leinwand. HxB: 50/40 cm. Restauriert. Rahmen HxB: 73/59 cm.

| NETSCHER, CASPAR, 1635/39-1684 (FOLLOWER) "Music Lesson", 2nd half 18th century, oil on canvas. HxW: 50/40 cm...


Lot: 1611

FRANZÖSISCHE SCHULE MITTE DES 19. JH. „Halbbildnis Frauenportrait“

Result: 440 EUR
Estimated price: 400 EUR - 500 EUR

Öl auf Leinwand, HxB: 56/49 cm. Retuschen, Altersspuren, wohl ein Fragment eines Größeren Gemäldes. Rahmen HxB: 80/73 cm.

| FRENCH SCHOOL MID-19TH CENTURY "Half-length portrait of a woman". Oil on ...