WIENER B...
SCULPTURE OF A FAUN
Based ...
je Holz geschnitzt und gefasst, Figur H: ca. 10 cm, Schrein HxB: ca. 29,8x18 cm. Zueinander ergänzt; Altersspuren, Schrein überarbeitet und Farbabplatzer.
Bronze, am Rücken sig. und nummeriert: "U.NUSS 29", HxBxT: 8,5/13,5/5,5 cm. Leichte Altersspuren.
NUSS, KARL ULRICH (1943) "The Gymnast".
CHIPARUS, DIMITRI...
Bronze, bez. "A.HOLL", H: 34 cm. Leichte Altersspuren.
HOLL, ALBERT (1890-1970) "Female Nude"
Bronze, marked "A.HOLL", h: 34 cm. Slight signs of age.
| CHIPARUS, DIMITRI, 1886...
Bronze/Sandsteinguss, H: bis 28 cm. Normale Altersspuren.
Provenienz: Privatsammlung des Malers Fritz Genkinger
| JÄGGLE, GEROLD (1961) "Three Idols".
Bronze, sig., H: 13 cm. Leichte Alterssspuren.
NUSS, KARL ULRICH (1943) "Female Nude".
Bronze, signed, h: 13 cm. Slight signs of age.
SCULPTOR OF THE 19TH C. "B...
NUSS, KARL ULRICH (1943) "Balance".
Bronze, foundry stamp STRASSACKER, Süssen, h: ca.34 cm. Slight signs of age.
Bronzerelief, monogrammiert, HxL: 11x14,5 cm.
MELIS, FRITZ PAUL "Three owls"
Bronze relief, monogrammed, HxL: 11x14,5 cm.
SEGER, ERNST (1868-1939) "Dancer".
GEYGER, ERNST...