Karl Thomas, ss., Fingerabdrücke, kleine Korrosionsschäden, berieben.
Principality of Löwenstein-Wertheim-Rochefort - Thaler 1769, Karl Thomas, VF, fingerprints, minor corrosion damages, rubbed.
im verplombten Blister, ss
Russia - 5 rubles in 1897, Czar Nicholas II , in a sealed blister, vf
Patina, Oberfläche partiell gereinigt und nachbearbeitet/zaponiert, 36,9g Ag rau.
Bavaria - 3 1/2 Gulden 1842, Ludwig I, Valhalla, VF+, toning, surface partially cleaned and reworked/Zapon lacquer,...
von 15 Silbermünzen ex 1814/71, Sehr verschiedene Erhaltungen.
Prussia / Saxony / Württemberg - Nice selection of 15 silver coins ex 1814/71, Very varied condition.
Patina, berieben, Randbearbeitung.
Wurtemberg - crown thaler 1837, King Wilhelm, VF+, toning, rubbed, rim nick.
Österreich, Franz I, Taler, 1824/B (Kremnitz), ss-vz, Gesamtgewicht ca. 28,08g
AUSTRIA / 1 Taler 1824 - Franz I, Taler, 1824/B (Kremnitz), VF-XF, total weight approx. 28.08g
Fürst Georg Wilhelm, ss.vf.
Schaumburg Lippe - Vereins Taler 1860/B, Prince George William, VF.
Oberfläche bearbeitet, Bearbeitungsspuren am Rand, Tönung, Kerbe.
Salzburg - Thaler 1709, Franz Anton von Harrach, VF, surface treated, machining marks on the edge, toning, notch.
Peter Ernst I., Bruno II., Wilhelm I. und Johann Georg, ss., berieben, Tönung, Randkerbe, Zainende, 28,3g Ag rau.
Mansfeld-Friedeburg - 1 Thaler 1604, Peter Ernst I, Bruno II, Wilhelm I and Johann ...
Goldene Hochzeit, ss.
Saxony - double Vereinstaler 1872/B, Golden Wedding, ss.
Günther Friedrich, Carl II., , ss, gereinigt, ex gehenkelt.
Schwarzburg Sondershausen - Association double thaler 1845, Günther Friedrich, Carl II, , vf, cleaned, former looped.
Franz Joseph, ss.
Austria / Hungary - 10 Kronen 1907, Franz Joseph, vf.
einseitige Probe von 2 Mark 1876 aus unedlem Metall, ss., fleckig, Kratzer, Randkerben, 6,9g rau.
German Empire - one-sided essay of 2 Mark 1876 of base metal, VF, stained, scratches, rim nicks, 6....
s-ss, deutlich berieben, Kratzer, etwas Tönung.
Brandenburg-Ansbach - Thaler 1774, Alexander, F-VF, cleary rubbed, scratches, some toning.
ss, berieben, Kratzer, etwas Tönung, kleine Randkerben, kleiner Randfehler, minimal verschmutzt.
Wurttemberg - Crown Thaler 1833/D, King Wilhelm, VF, rubbed, scratches, some toning, small marginal ...
ss+, berieben, Kratzer, Tönung.
Anhalt - Vereinstaler 1859, Alexander Carl, VF+, rubbed, scratches, toning.
Ausbeute der sächsischen Gruben, ss-vz, Tönung, Randfehler, berieben, Henkelspur.
Saxony - Conventional thaler 1768, Friedrich August III, Yield of the Saxon pits, VF-EF, toning, rim nicks, rubbed,...
ss, Tönung, berieben, Grünspan, fleckig.
Saxony - Thaler 1796, Friedrich August, VF, toning, rubbed, verdigris, stained.
ss., leicht verschmutzt, Fassungsspuren, Kratzer.
Diocese of Würzburg - 1 Taler 1769, Adam Friedrich von Seinsheim, VF, lightly polluted, trace of mounting, scratches.
1 x Herzogtum Schleswig-Holstein - Taler / 60 Schilling 1788, Christian VII. von Dänemark, s, berieben, partielle Tönung, fleckig.1 x Herzogtum Schleswig-Holstein - 2/3 Taler/ 40 Schilling 1787, Chris...
ss., Schrötlingsfehler, Kratzer, Patina.
Hamburg - Thaler 1748/ IHL, 100 years Peace of Westphalia, VF, flan defect, scratches, patina.
ss, berieben, Kratzer, gereinigt, nachpatiniert.
Frankfurt - Thaler 1772, City view, VF, rubbed, scratched, cleaned, re-patinated.
ss, Patina, deutlich berieben.
Duchy of Saxony-Coburg-Saalfeld -Taler 1765, Ernst Friedrich, VF, patina, clearly rubbed.
Christian Friedrich Karl Alexander, ss., berieben, Tönung.
Brandenburg-Ansbach - Thaler 1766, Christian Friedrich Karl Alexander, VF, rubbed, toning.