ss, Feilspur.
| Austria - Ducat 1907, Franz Josef, ss, file mark.
vz., Randfehler.
| Austria - Ducat 1856/A, Franz Josef I, xf, edge flaw.
Feier, ss.
| Commemorative medal Martin Luther for the 200 year celebration, VF.
CR, Dresden, ss, Schrötlingsfehler, Randausbruch
| Saxony - Johann Georg II., 1656-1680, 1/3 Taler 1672, CR, Dresden, VF, edge chip, edge breakout
Dassier, AR Medaille, ca. 31,6 g rau, ss
| Bern - Schulratspfennig without year from I.D. Dassier, AR medal, approx. 31.6 grams full-weight, VF
3 Brüder 1628-1639 Groschen 1639, Auf den Tod von Johann Wilhelm Koppe, ss.
| Saxony-Middle-Weimar 1603-1640 - William and his 3 brothers 1628-1639 Groschen 1639, On the death of Johann Wilhelm Kop...
innenseitig gut erhaltenes Leporello mit 30 Darstellungen, nicht mehr wie ursprünglich an den Rändern mit den Münzaußenseiten verbunden, vorzügliche Erhaltung, fleckige Patina.
| German Empire / Ba...
ca. 368 Gramm.
| China - 2 x saddle money bars, probably Sycee 5 taels each, approx. 368 grams.
ss., berieben, Tönung, Kratzer, gereinigt, minimal Grünspan, Henkelspur, 28,5g Ag rau.
| RGE - Thaler 1692/KB, Leopold I., VF., rubbed, toning, scratches, cleaned, minimal verdigris, solder mark, ...
Alexander I. 1801-1825, ss
| Russia - Rouble 1825, Alexander I. 1801-1825, VF
Friedrich I. (1856-1907), zum 50jährigen Regierungsjubiläum, 1902 G, (J. 31), ss-vz mit feine Kratzer auf Avers, herrliche Tönung.
| German Empire 5 Mark Baden, Frederick I (1856-1907), on the 50th...
Christian, Johann Georg und August, ss, berieben,Tönung, Doppelprägung, etwas Grünspan, BW Bank Blister.
| Saxony - Thaler 1592, Christian, Johann Georg and August, VF, rubbed, toning, double embos...
Johann Ernst und seine 7 Brüder Friedrich, Wilhelm, Albrecht, Johann Friedrich, Ernst, Friedrich Wilhelm und Bernhard, ss-, berieben, Tönung, deutliche Randbeschädigung, stellenweise Doppelprägung, Kr...
ss, schöne Patina, berieben, Kratzer, kleine Randfehler, Henkelspur, 28,7g Ag rau.
Hungary/House of Habsburg - Thaler 1742/KB, Maria Theresa, VF, beautiful patina, rubbed, scratches, small rim nick...
Johann Benjamin Hecht, Zellerfeld 1739-63. Taufszene im Jordan / Schrift. ss, mit angelöteter Öse.
| Baptism Thaler 1753, IBH, Johann Benjamin Hecht, Zellerfeld 1938-63. Baptism scene in the Jordan...
ss, mit angelöteter Öse-
| Nuremberg City -Thaler 1765 with title Joseph II., very fine, with soldered eyelet.
1797 für Mannschaften zur Verteidigung des Vaterlandes. An Bandöse. Medailleur I.N. Wirth, ss, gereinigt
| Austria/Habsburg - Franz II. (I.) 1792-1835, Tyrolean banns medal 1797 for teams in defens...
Karl VI., 1711-1740, ss.
| Habsburg, County of Tyrol, Reichstaler 1721, Karl VI., 1711-1740, VF.
Initialen MBF, 1779. ss, Rf. Ca. 22 g rau, D ca. 3,7 cm
| Rare medal of honour Priscae Artis Studio, initals MBF, 1779, VF, rim-nick. Approx. 22 grams full weight, D approx. 3.7 cm
Gedenke meiner mein Gott im Besten, ca. 16,4 g rau, ss.
| Christian medal as a baptism souvenir, Remember my God in the best, approx. 16.4 g rough, VF.
ca. 27 g rau, ss
| France - Louis XIV., ecu a la meche longie 1647, approx. 27 grams full weight, VF
Christian Ludwig, ss, berieben, Prägeschwäche/ leichte Prägedopplung, Henkelspur, Grünpan, 28,7g Ag rau, BW Bank Blister.
| Brunswick-Lüneburg-Celle - 1 thaler 1660, Christian Ludwig, VF, rubbed, w...
ss, deutlich berieben, Tönung, Grünspan, Henkelspur.
| Salzburg - 1 Taler 1624, Paris Graf Lodron, VF, clearly rubbed, toning, verdigris, solder mark.
ss., Grünspan, Tönung, berieben, Henkelspur, Walzenprägung, BW Bank Blister.
| Roman German Empire - 1 Thaler n.y., Ferdinand, VF, verdigris, toning, rubbed, solder mark, roller stamping, BW Bank f...
Volrat, Jobst, Wolfgang und Bruno, ss, Doppelprägung, berieben, Henkelspur, Tönung, Grünspan.
| Mansfeld - 1 thaler 1618, Volrat, Jobst, Wolfgang and Bruno, VF, double embossing, rubbed, solder mar...
August, ss., berieben, Tönung, Kratzer, Korrosionsspuren, partiell etwas Grünspan.
| Electorate of Saxony - Thaler 1574, August, VF, rubbed, toning, scratches, traces of corrosion, partially a litt...
ss, verschmutzt, Henkelspur, Grünspan, Tönung, BW Bank Blister.
| Landgraviate of Hesse-Kassel - Thaler 1778, Friedrich II, VF, polluted, solder mark, verdigris, toning, BW Bank folder.
Friedrich Christian, ss, leicht berieben, Kratzer, Grünspan, Tönung, BW Bank Blister.
| Brandenburg-Bayreuth - 1 thaler 1766/B, Friedrich Christian, VF, slightly rubbed, scratches, verdigris, tonin...
Guidobald Graf von Thun und Hohenstein, ss-vz, berieben,Tönung, Walzenprägung, etwas Grünspan und leichte Verschmutzung.
| Archbishopric of Salzburg - 1 thaler 1660, Guidobald Count of Thun and Ho...
ss-, berieben, Schrötlingsriß, berieben, Grünspan, Tönung, Kratzer.
| RGE - Thaler 1765, Empress Maria Theresa, VF-, rubbed, crazing, rubbed, verdigris, toning, scratches.
Erzbischof Johann Ernst von Thun und Hohenstein, ss, Tönung, berieben, Grünspan, Kratzer, Rand bearbeitet.
| Archbishopric of Salzburg - 1 Thaler 1694, Archbishop Johann Ernst von Thun und Hohenste...
ss, Tönung, deutliche Randbeschädigung, Henkelspur, leicht berieben und gebogen. BW Bank Blister.
| Nuremberg - Thaler 1625, Ferdinand II.,VF, toning, clear edge damage, solder mark, slightly rubbe...
proof.
| PRC - 35 Yuan Year of the Child 1979, proof.
Australia 1987, 5 Unzen 999 Silber, PP
| Samoa - 25 dollars Americas Cup Perth Australia 1987, 5 oz. 999 silver, proof
vermutlich zu 8 Tael, mit Stempel und Grafito.
| China, imperial - Sycee silver ingot weighing 306 grams, probably of 8 taels, with stamp and graphito.
ss, Tönung, berieben, leicht verschmutzt, Kerben, Henkelspur, BW Bank Blister.
| Roman German Empire - 1 thaler 1691/KB, Leopold I., VF, toning, rubbed, slightly soiled, nicks, solder mark, BW Bank...
ss, berieben, Tönung, Grünspan, Prägeschwäche/Überprägung.
| Roman German Empire - Thaler 1653, Ferdinand III., VF, rubbed, toning, verdigris, weak strike/ double embossing.
Bekrönter Doppeladler, ss., Tönung, Kratzer, berieben, 28,04g Ag rau.
| City of Nuremberg - Thaler 1780, City View, Crowned Double Eagle, VF, toning, scratches, rubbed, 28,04g silver fine.
400. Jahrestag der Entdeckung, 155,44 Gramm SIlber fein, proof.
| Falkland Islands - 25 pounds 1992, mintage only 2,563 pieces, 400th anniversary of discovery, 155.44 grams silver fine, proof.
ss., Tönung, berieben, Henkelpur, Randfehler, stark berieben, mit BW Bank Blister.
| Roman German Empire - 1 Thaler 1624, Ferdinand II, VF, toning, rubbed, solder mark, marginal defect, heavily rub...
ss, deutlich berieben, Grünspan, partiell minimale Schrötlingsrisse, stellenweise fleckig, 27,7g Ag rau, BW Bank Blister.
| Saxony Electoral Line - Thaler 1765/Dresden, Xaver, VF, clearly rubbed, v...
ss+, minimal berieben, Walzenprägung, Randfehler u. Randunregelmäßigkeiten Tönung, beginnender Grünspan, 28,7g Ag rau, BW Bank Blister.
| Roman-German Empire - Thaler 1707, Joseph I., VF+, minimall...
auf die Gründung Andorras, 65 mm, Nummer 3.482 von 5.000, stempelglanz matt. Originaletui (leicht beschädigt).
| Andorra - 50 Diners 1993, 155.5 gr. silver (925/000) + 3.6 gr. gold (917/000), on th...
ss-vz.
| Bern Stadt - AR Thaler 1795, VF-EF.
Herzog Johann Friedrich, Gemeinschaftsprägung mit Herzog Georg, Av: Büste mit geschultertem Kurschwert rechts, Rv: Bärtige Büste n.l., ss, berieben, Tönung, Kratzer, partiell leichte Schrötlingseinri...
Kardinal Wolfgang von Schrattenbach, ss-vz, leicht berieben und leicht gebogen, leichte Henkelspuren, Grünspan,Tönung, mit BW Bank Blister.
| Archbishopric of Olomouc - Thaler 1716, Cardinal Wolfga...
Herzog Johann Friedrich, ss, Tönung, berieben, Grünpan, Kerben, BW Bank Blister.
| Brunswick-Calenberg-Hanover - Thaler 1670, Duke Johann Friedrich, VF, toning, rubbed, verdigris, nicks, BW Bank Bl...
ss+, leichte Randfehler, Belag.
| FRG - 5 DM 1952, Germanisches Museum, VF+, light rim nicks, covering.