STARKER, ERWIN (1872-1938) "Hay harvesting"
Pastel/paper, signed, HxW: 38/50 cm, framed. Normal signs of age.
HAAG, ROBERT (1886...
Aquarell auf Papier, HxB: 17/24 cm, original Rahmen.
Provenienz: Kunsthandlung Alexander Schott
PAINTER OF THE 19TH CENTURY "Italian landscape"
VERLECK (19th century painter) "Landscape"
oil on wood, sig. "Verleck", hxw: 17/24 cm, framed. Slight signs of age.
Öl auf Leinwand, HxB: 47/65 cm, gerahmt, Altersspuren.
19th century painter "Coast with sailing boat at night"
Oil on canvas, hxw: 47/65 cm, framed, traces of age.
SCHIDLMEIER, JOSEF (1895-1950) "Coast with sailing boats"
Oil on st...
Anfang des 20. Jh., Öl auf Leinwand, Leinwand auf Karton aufgezogen, HxB: 68/58 cm, gerahmt. Krakelee und Farbabplatzer.
PORTRAITIST "Portrait of a woman in evening dress",
Early 20th century, oil...
HOFELICH, WILHELM (18...
Provenienz: Kunsthandlung Franz Hanfstaengl.
Öl auf Leinwand, sig., HxB: 71/100 cm, gerahmt. Leichte Altersspuren.
BENZ-BAENITZ, WILLY (1881-1957) "Farm with a grain field"
Oil on canvas, signed, hxw: 71/100 cm, framed. Slight signs of age.
Hirtenpaar vor einer Turmruine in Hügellandschaft, Er einen Dudelsack pfeifend, Hinterglasbild, HxB: ca. 18,5x24,5 cm (31x37 cm mit Rahmen). Altersspuren, Farbabplatzer und Berieb. Mit Rahmen.
REA...
BAUER,JOSEF (1869-1941) "Meersburg
Öl auf Holz, sig.,HxB: 16/11,5 cm, gerahmt, Craquelé.
KRAUS, PHILIPPE JOSEPH (1789-1864) Two portraits of farmers
Oil on wood, sig.,HxW: 16/11,5 cm, framed, craquelé.
NELL, EUGEN (1905-1994) "Autumn bouquet", 1938
NELL, EUGEN (1905-1994) "Stockholm"
Watercolour painting, signed, hxw: 19/25 cm, framed, slight signs of age.
ILLENBERGER, GUSTL...