PORTRAIT OF THE 18TH CENTURY "Portrait of a gentleman with fur cap"
| PAINTER OF THE 19th CENTURY "Portrait of a distinguished man".
| ITALIAN SCHOOL OF THE 17th CENTURY "The Flight to Egypt".
| SMILLIE, GEORGE HENRY (1840-1921) "Seascape".
Provenienz: Schloss Serach in Esslingen
| GOTTFRIED, OSWALD (1869-1949) "River Landscape in Sunlight".
| ARTISTS OF SUPREMATISM "Suprematic Composition".
Öl auf Karton, signiert "E.D. Stilz. München", HxB: 29/39 cm. Altersspuren, Rahmen, HxB: 45/55 cm.
| MAKART,HANS 1840-1884 (attributed) "Roman Bacchanal".
| SCHÖNN, ALOIS (1826-1897) "At the Fountain in a Southern Italian Village".
Oil on canvas, signed, ...
| PAINTER OF THE 19th CENTURY "View of a Fortified City in North Africa".
| VINEA, FRANCESCO (1845-1902) "Gentleman with dog".
| STAGURA, ALBERT (1866-1947) "Autumn Landscape" 1922
Mixed media, signed and dated, HxW: 65/54 cm. Frame, HxW: 78/66 cm.
| ZOBEL, BENJAMIN (1762-1831) "Havre de Grâce".
| Painter of the 20th Century "Female Nude".
Oil on canvas, illegibly signed, HxW: 73/51 cm. Frame HxW: 89/65 cm.
| LEROUX, PIERRE ALBERT (1890-1959) "Fishermen put their boat into the sea".
KAPLAN, HUBERT (1940) "Morning Feeding of Chickens in a Farm Garden".
| SMIDT, MICHAEL (1954) "A Piece of Landscape" 1975
Mixed media...
| CHARRIÉRE, GÉRARD (1935) "Mystical Poems" 2005
Acrylic on ...
ZELLER, MIHÀLY (1859-1915) "Chatting Hour".
| PAINTER OF THE XIX CENTURY "Heidelberg Castle".
Aquarell, Bleistift auf Papier, rechts signiert. HxB (ohne Rahmen): 14/10 cm, Rahmen 24,5/21,5 cm. Altersspuren, part. stockfleckig.
| PAINTER OF THE 20th CENTURY "Rococo Group in a Park".
| PAINTER OF THE EARLY XX CENTURY "Fisherman in an Idealised Landscape".
Oil on cardboard, illegi...
| PAINTER 1...
| ICON "St Sergei of Radonezh"
| SCHULTZE-JAS...
| BADER, PAUL (1928 - 2019) "Beach 2"
Mixed...
Provenienz: Auflösung einer Münchner Sammlung.
Öl auf Leinwand, sig. und dat., HxB: 60/60 cm. Leichte Altersspuren, Rahmen, HxB: 76/75 cm.
| BERTLE, HANS ( Edelweiss crowned Madonna, Child with Alpine Roses ) 1930.
| PAINTER OF THE XIX CENTURY "Portrait of a lady by candlelight"
Öl auf Leinwand, auf Platte aufgezogen. HxB: ca. 50 x 39 cm (HxB Rahmen: ca. 58 x 47 cm). Alters- und Beriebsspuren, Craquelébildung, minimale Farbabplatzer. Mit Rahmen (leichte Beschädigungen).
| PAINTER OF THE XX CENTURY "View of Paris with Notre-Dame and Pont-Neuf"
Oil on c...
| GÖHLER,HERMANN (1874-1959) "Eibsee with Zugspitze" 1936
| HIRSCHING, AUGUST (1889-1962) "Reading girl" 1923
Öl auf Leinwand, sig. "Chr. Mali", HxB: 59/78 cm. Altersspuren, krakeliert. Rahmen, HxB: 92/112 cm.
| MALI, CHRISTIAN FRIEDRICH (1832-1906) "Farmers crossing the hay harvest"
Oil on canvas, sig....
1.) Sitzende Dame, 2.) Herrenportrait am Fenster. Je Öl auf Leinwand, doubliert.
Öl auf Karton, sig., HxB: 48/37 cm. Leichte Altersspuren. Rahmen, HxB: 65/55 cm.
| BERINGUIER, GABRIEL (1841-1913) "Portrait of a noble Spanish woman"
| MEYER VON BREMEN, JOHANN GEORG (1813-1886) "Children saying a prayer during a rest" 1853.
Oi...
Mixe...
| PAINTER OF THE 19th CENTURY "Mountain landscape in winter"
Öl auf Holz, sig. "JHB. Koekkoek", HxB: 22/32 cm. Rest. Rahmen, HxB: 46/56 cm.
| KOEKKOEK, JAN HERMANN BAREND (1840-1912) "Horse-drawn carriage"
Öl auf Leinwand, HxB: 35/28 cm. Rahmen, HxB: 45/37 cm.
| PAINTER OF THE 20th CENTURY "Elegant Lady at the Edge of the Forest".
Oil on canvas, HxW: 35/28 cm. Frame, HxW: 45/37 cm.
| PIENEMAN, NIKOLAAS (1809-1860) "Portrait of a Young Gentleman".
Oil on wooden panel,...
ZELLER, MIHÀLY (1859-1915) "Meddlesome Guests".
GAISSER, MAX (1857-1922) "Landsknechten and monk in a vault"
| CHARRIÉRE, GÉRARD (1935) "Untitled" 2005
Acrylic on canvas, signed and dated, HxW: 94/74 cm. Frame, HxW: 108/87 cm.
| POHLMANN, SUSANNE (1966) "Field of Yellow and Orange Tulips" 2001
PAINTER OF THE 20th CENTURY "Berka an der Ilm".
| FRENCH SCHOOL OF THE XVII CENTURY "Noblemen having coffee in the salon".
| GERMAN SCHOOL OF THE 17th CENTURY "Group of villagers in a clearing".
| RICARD-CORDINGLEY, GEORGES R. (1873-1939) "Fishing Boat".
| PAINTERS OF THE 20TH CENTURY "Chicken Cattle"
Oil on wood, sig. "Dunant?", HxW: 26/41 cm. Frame, HxW: 48/61 cm.
| HADDON, ARTHUR TREVOR (1864-1941) "Cows by the River".
Oil on canvas, si...