KORNHAS, WERNER (1910-199...
HAAG, ROBERT (1886...
| GASSEBNER, HANS (1902-19...
| ZE...
| PAINTER OF THE EARLY 20th CENTURY "Peasant in Horse-drawn Sleigh".
Oil on canvas, il...
| BOCK, T...
Öl auf Metall, HxB: 44/55 cm. Rest. Rahmen, HxB: 51/63 cm.
| SOUTH GERMAN PAINTER OF THE 19th CENTURY "In front of the wine tavern".
Oil on metal, HxW: 44/55 cm. Rest. Frame, HxW: 51/63 cm.
| PORTRAIT PAINTER OF THE 19th CENTURY "Portrait of a distinguished gentleman".
| AQUARELL PAINTER OF THE 19th CENTURY "Besigheim".
PIEPER, CHRISTIAN (1843-1934) "Fishing boats in the lagoon in front of Venice".
| BOD, LASZLO (1920-2001) "Landscape with village view".
Oil on canvas, signed, HxW: 50/70 cm. Frame, HxW: 68/90 cm.
| PAINTER OF THE XIX CENTURY "Portrait of a lady by candlelight"
Provenienz: Von den Nachkommen des Malers.
| DAMMEI...
| KLARL, JOSEF (1909-1986) "Cows in the shade of a tree"
Oil on canvas, signed, HxW: 40/50 cm. Frame, HxW: 50/60 cm.
| PAINTER OF THE XX CENTURY "View of Paris with Notre-Dame and Pont-Neuf"
| KUHN, MAX (XIX) "View of an Upper Bavarian lake" 1895
| C...
ROTT is LUIG...
u.re. signiert und datiert 'Opitz 96', Mischtechnik/Papier, HxB: ca. 32x38 cm (43x53 cm mit Rahmen). Leichte Altersspuren. Mit verglastem Rahmen.
| 19th CENTURY ENGLISH MARINE PAINTER "Sailing Ships".
Aquarell auf Papier, HxB: 17/24 cm, original Rahmen.
Provenienz: Kunsthandlung Alexander Schott
PAINTER OF THE 19TH CENTURY "Italian landscape"
VERLECK (19th century painter) "Landscape"
oil on wood, sig. "Verleck", hxw: 17/24 cm, framed. Slight signs of age.
| LANDSCAPE PAINTER OF THE 19th CENTURY "Alpine Landscape".
| BRANDES, WILLY (1876-1956) "Horses by the River".
Oil on canvas, signed, HxW: 61/80 cm. Crackled. Frame, HxW: 76/95 cm.
| DOHMANN, WILHELM (1884-1945) "Burg Rheinstein".
| METZGER, HERMANN (1896-1971) "Still Life" 1957
| METZGER, HERMANN (1896-1971) "Bouquet of Flowers and Plate with Apples" 1957
Oil on cardboard, signed a...
JUNG, OTTO (1867-1966) "Portrait of the Girl Sibylle Riehm" 1931.
JUNG, OTTO (1867-1966) "Portrait of the Girl Annemarie Riehm" 1935.
Radierung, sig., HxB: 42/50 cm. Rahmen, HxB: 52/60 cm.
| LANGLET, ARTHUR (1929) "Goat".
Etching, sig., HxW: 42/50 cm. Frame, HxW: 52/60 cm.
| MILLER-DIFLO, OTTO (1878-1949) "Landscape".
Provenienz: Auflösung einer Münchner Sammlung.
| WECKMÜLLER, KURT (1877-?) "Steep Coast".
Öl auf Leinwand, sig. und dat., HxB: 30/51 cm. Leichte Alterspuren, Rahmen, HxB: 43/63 cm.
| PIKE, SIDNEY (1858-1923) "Shepherd with his sheep at the edge of a beech forest" 1910
Oil on canvas, s...
| PAINTER OF THE 19th CENTURY "Mountain landscape in winter"
| TIERMALER OF THE 20th century "ZWEI COLLIES",
| HEIDELBACH, KARL (1923-1993) "Tettnang" 1945
Öl auf Leinwan...
| COPIST OF THE XIX CENTURY "Couple at the Window"
| KRATZER, HANS (1874-1927) "liveried coachmen chatting on a bench"
Oil ...
Oil on canvas, HxW...
| GÖHLER,HERMANN (1874-1959) "Eibsee with Zugspitze" 1936