This website uses cookies

We and authorised third parties use cookies. More information about the cookies, their purpose and how they are shared is explained fully in the cookies information. In order to guarantee the best possible user experience, please click "accept all". You can also save preferences or decline the use of cookies, with the exception of necessary cookies. Cookies information and more

No. 2825 | Jewelry & Gems

Eppli am Markt, Bärenstraße 6 + 8, DE-70173 Stuttgart  

Saturday, September 2, 2023

Completed | Physical auction
7 Results
Lot: 830

HEINEMANN, FRITZ (1864-1932) "Der Schwertprüfer"

Result: 2.800 EUR
Estimated price: 1.700 EUR - 2.000 EUR

Bronze, Gießerei: Aktien Gesellschaft Gladenbeck Berlin, runde Plinthe, vollplastischer Männerakt mit vergoldetem Lorbeerkranz und Schwertklinge, die Klinge betrachtend, Boden signiert, Standkante mit...


Lot: 831

BAUCKE, HEINRICH (1875-1915) "Der Sieger"

Result: 1.400 EUR
Estimated price: 1.100 EUR - 1.500 EUR

dunkelbraun patinierte Bronze eines jungen athletischen Aktes nach dem siegreichen Faustkampf, auf der Plinthe mit "HBaucke fec." und dem Gießerstempel "DÜSSELDF. BRONCEBILDGIESSEREI G.M.B.H" versehen...


Lot: 832

SEIFERT, VICTOR HEINRICH (1870-1953) "Griechischer Bogenschützer"

Starting price 400 EUR
Estimated price: 400 EUR - 600 EUR

Bronze, patiniert, auf Marmorsockel montiert, signiert, Höhe mit Sockel ca. 43 cm. Pfeil und Bogensehne fehlen.

| SEIFERT, VICTOR HEINRICH (1870-1953) "Greek Archer".
Bronze, patinated, mounted on...


Lot: 833

WEIMANN, BERTHA (1869-?) "Bogenschütze" 1912

Result: 480 EUR
Estimated price: 400 EUR - 600 EUR

Patinierte Bronze, stehender Bogenschütze mit nach links gedrehtem Oberkörper, sig. und dat., H: 66 cm. Bogen gebrochen.

| WEIMANN, BERTHA (1869-?) "Archer" 1912
Patinated bronze, standing archer ...


Lot: 834

WEINBERGER, ANTON RUDOLF (1879-?) "Athlet" 1912

Result: 650 EUR
Estimated price: 550 EUR - 700 EUR

Bronzefigur mit braun-schwarzer Patina, auf Plinthe signiert und datiert 1912, auf viereckigen Marmorsockel montiert, H: 48 cm. (mit Sockel) Min. Altersspuren.

| WEINBERGER, ANTON RUDOLF (1879-?) "...


Lot: 835

RIESE, H. (XX) "Bogenspanner"

Result: 700 EUR
Estimated price: 400 EUR - 500 EUR

braun patinierte Bronze über Serpentinsockel, im Guss sign. H: 54 cm. (mit Sockel) Leichte Altersspuren.

| RIESE, H. (XX) "Bow Tensioner".
brown patinated bronze over serpentine base, signed in th...


Lot: 836

RETZBACH, HANS (1887-1976) "Stehender Männerakt"

Result: 3.600 EUR
Estimated price: 2.000 EUR - 2.500 EUR

Bronze, monogramiert "HR", H: 64 cm. (mit Sockel) Min. Altersspuren.

| RETZBACH, HANS (1887-1976) "Standing Male Nude".
Bronze, monogrammed "HR", h: 64 cm. (with base) Min. signs of age.