This website uses cookies

We and authorised third parties use cookies. More information about the cookies, their purpose and how they are shared is explained fully in the cookies information. In order to guarantee the best possible user experience, please click "accept all". You can also save preferences or decline the use of cookies, with the exception of necessary cookies. Cookies information and more

No. 2852 | Jewelry & Gems

Eppli am Markt, Bärenstraße 6 + 8, DE-70173 Stuttgart  

Saturday, January 13, 2024

Completed | Physical auction
7 Results
Lot: 1605

VITRINGA, WIGERIUS "Eisvernügen vor der Stadt" 1702

Result: 1.100 EUR
Estimated price: 260 EUR - 400 EUR

Aquarell, signiert und datiert, Verso: Kopie eines Gutachtens aus dem Jahr 1984 und Etikett mit den Daten des Aquarells und seiner Herkunft, HxB: 14/19 cm. Altersspuren. Rahmen, HxB: 30/34 cm.

| V...


Lot: 1604

MIEHE, WALTER (1883-1972) "Blumenstillleben mit Zinnien in heller Tonvase" 1920

Result: 440 EUR
Estimated price: 400 EUR - 500 EUR

Öl auf Karton, sig. und dat. HxB: 37,5/27,5 cm. Rahmen, HxB: 51/42 cm.

| MIEHE, WALTER (1883-1972) "Still life of flowers with zinnias in a light-coloured clay vase" 1920
Oil on cardboard, sig. an...


Lot: 1600

SELL, CHRISTIAN (1856-1925) "Kavallerist mit Kriegsgefangenen aus dem deutsch - französischen Krieg 1870/71"

Result: 400 EUR
Estimated price: 400 EUR - 500 EUR

Öl auf Holz, sig., HxB: 17,5/23,5 cm. Rahmen, HxB: 28/34 cm.

| SELL, CHRISTIAN (1856-1925) "Cavalryman with prisoners of war from the German - French war 1870/71"
Oil on wood, signed, HxW: 17.5/2...


Lot: 1607

KOVACS, MIHALY (1818-1892) "Reiter inmitten einer Schlacht" 1877

Result: 260 EUR
Estimated price: 200 EUR - 300 EUR

Öl auf Holz, sig. und dat., Verso handgeschriebenes Etikett mit den Angaben des Malers, HxB: 16/24 cm. Altersspuren, krakeliert. rahmen, HxB: 24/32 cm.

| KOVACS, MIHALY (1818-1892) "Horsemen in th...


Lot: 1608

BERGER, GOTTLOB (act.1832-1862) "Mutter und Tochter auf dem Weg zur Kirche" 1849

Result: 200 EUR
Estimated price: 200 EUR - 300 EUR

Öl auf Karton, sig. und dat., HxB: 25/21 cm. Krakeliert, Rahmen, HxB: 42/38 cm.

| BERGER, GOTTLOB (act.1832-1862) "Mother and daughter on the way to church" 1849
Oil on card, signed and dated, hx...


Lot: 1609

BERGER, GOTTLOB (act.1832-1862) "Mutter und Tochter von der Ernte zurück" 1849

Result: 200 EUR
Estimated price: 200 EUR - 300 EUR

Öl auf Karton, sig. und dat., HxB: 25/21 cm. Krakeliert, Rahmen, HxB: 42/38 cm.

| BERGER, GOTTLOB (act.1832-1862) "Mother and daughter returning from the harvest" 1849
Oil on card, signed and dat...


Lot: 1606

DYCKERHOFF, JACOB FRIEDRICH (Atributiert) 1774-1845 "Winter"

Result: 190 EUR
Estimated price: 130 EUR - 200 EUR

Öl auf Eiche, Verso Etiket von Kunsthaus Wolfgang Blech, Heilbronn, HxB: 15,5/21 cm. Krakeliiert, Altersspuren. Rahmen, HxB: 25/30 cm.

| DYCKERHOFF, JACOB FRIEDRICH (Attributed) 1774-1845 "Winter"...