No. 2852 | Jewelry & Gems

Saturday, January 13, 2024

5 Results
Lot: 832

BRUNI, BRUNO (1935) 'Zärtlichkeit', 20. Jh.

Result: 2.200 EUR
Estimated price: 1.100 EUR - 1.900 EUR

Lot: 831

BESAREL, VALENTINO (1829-1902) "Amor sucht seinen Bogen und Amor mit Taube"

Result: 700 EUR
Estimated price: 650 EUR - 1.000 EUR

Bronze, signiert, H: 42 cm. und 43 cm. Leichte Altersspuren.

| BESAREL, VALENTINO (1829-1902) "Cupid Seeking His Bow and Cupid with Dove".
Bronze, signed, h: 42 cm. and 43 cm. Slight signs of age.

Lot: 834

BRONZESTATUETTE

Result: 460 EUR
Estimated price: 260 EUR - 300 EUR

Lot: 835

VILLANIS, EMMANUEL (1858-1914) "Lucrèce"

Result: 420 EUR
Estimated price: 130 EUR - 200 EUR

Lot: 836

BREDOW, GUSTAV ADOLF (Krefeld 1875-1950 Stuttgart) 'Biedermeierpaar', 1901.

Result: 290 EUR
Estimated price: 300 EUR - 380 EUR