SCULPTURE OF A FAUN
Based ...
Bronze, am Rücken sig. und nummeriert: "U.NUSS 29", HxBxT: 8,5/13,5/5,5 cm. Leichte Altersspuren.
NUSS, KARL ULRICH (1943) "The Gymnast".
je Holz geschnitzt und gefasst, Figur H: ca. 10 cm, Schrein HxB: ca. 29,8x18 cm. Zueinander ergänzt; Altersspuren, Schrein überarbeitet und Farbabplatzer.
CHIPARUS, DIMITRI...
Bronze, monogrammiert "HG" und datiert (19)57, H: 27 cm. Steinsockel.
MONOGRAMMIST HG "Bust of a Boy"
Bronze, monogrammed "HG" and dated (19)57, h: 27 cm. Stone base.
VENUS OF MILO
France, 19th century, pa...
GOTHIC PICTURE CARVERS, pr...
Bronze patiniert, Marmorsockel, H: 39 cm. (mit Sockel) Altersspuren, min. GrünspanSITTING AMOR WITH BOWBronze patinated, marble base, h: 39 cm. (with base) Slight signs of age, verdigris.
| HUSSMANN, ALBERT HINRICH (1874-1946) "Trotting Horse"
Bronze, monogr. "CS", L: ca.12 cm. Leichte Altersspuren, Steinsockel.
Provenienz: Privatsammlung des Malers Fritz Genkinger
| SCHELLENBERGER, CHRISTOFF (1924-2011) "Leaning female nude".
Bronze, ...
SCULPTURE "Amazon on Horseback", 20th century.
Bronze brown pati...